Breeder News: Braeton Collies (Indiana) New Litter whelped November 22, 2020
Breeder News: Avondale Collies (Georgia) New Litter whelped November 16, 2020
Breeder News: Chelsea Collies (California) New Litters whelped November 5 and 11, 2020
Breeder News: Tango Collies (Iowa) New Litter whelped October 23, 2020
Breeder News: Aura Island Collies (Alaska) New Litter whelped September 28, 2020
Breeder News: Spectrum Collies (Iowa) New Litter whelped October 2, 2020
Breeder News: Stonehaven Collies (Massachusetts) New Litter whelped September 8, 2020
Breeder News: Chivalry Hill Collies (New Jersey) New Litter whelped September 8, 2020
Breeder News: Cove Run Collies (New York) New Litter whelped July 22, 2020
Breeder News: Stonehaven Collies (Massachusetts) New Litter whelped July 11, 2020
Breeder News:Turnberry Collies (Arizona) New Litter whelped June 1
Breeder NewsMonarch Collies (Washington) New Litter whelped May 15
Breeder News:Bainwood Collies (South Carolina) New Litter whelped April 30
Breeder News:Aurealis Collies (Washington) New Litters whelped April 6
Breeder News:Calibre Collies (Kentucky) New Litters whelped February 17 and 22
Breeder News: Aurealis Collies (Washington) New litter whelped February 27
Breeder News: Jereco Collies (Wisconsin) New litter whelped February 10
Breeder News: Belfair Collies (Washington) New litter whelped February 22
Breeder News: Belfair Collies (Washington) New litter whelped January 27
Specialty Awards
Specialty Award: Ch Sheranda's Somerset Heaven Sent,Best of Breed / Rough Best of Variety, Handled by Jaye Athy, Judge Leah James, Greater Jacksonville Collie Club (Florida) April 10, 2022
Specialty Award: New CH Decor's Wind Beneath My Wings, BOS to BOV, Handled by Theresa Ballantyne, Judge Rayleen Hendrix, Toledo Collie Club (MI) March 5, 2022
Specialty Award: New CH Cyndella's Gone Blond, Best of Variety / Best of Winners / Winners Bitch, Handled by Kelly Neeley, Judge Mike Esch, Collie Club of Colorado (CO) October 24, 2021
Specialty Award: GCHS Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Breed / Best of Variety, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Linda Hash Davis, Collie Club of Colorado (CO) October 24 ,2021
Specialty Award: GCH Cyndella's iCandy (veteran), Best of Variety, Handled by Kelly Roche, Judge Dennis Elliott, Collie Club of Colorado (CO) October 23
Specialty Award: GCHS Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Breed / Best of Variety, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Patricia Caldwell, Collie Club of Colorado (CO) October 23
Specialty Award: CH Chrysalis Deja Blue, Best of Variety, Handled by Debbie Holland, Judge Krista Hansen, Piedmont Collie Club (NC) March 28
Specialty Award: GCHS Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Breed / Best of Variety, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Carl Williford, Collie Club of Austin (TX) March 12
Specialty Award: GCHS Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Variety, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Debbie Falk, Collie Club of Austin (TX) March 13, 2021
Specialty Award: GCHS Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Variety, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Debbie Ferguson, Collie Club of San Antonio (TX) February 7
Specialty Award: GCHS Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Variety, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Linda Hash Davis, South Texas Collie Club (TX) February 6
Specialty Award: GCHS Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Variety, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Lily Russell, South Texas Collie Club (TX) February 6
Specialty Award: GCHB Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Breed, Handled by Suanne M King Hardie, Judge Robette Johns, Kansas City CC (MO) March 7
Specialty Award: CH Miholiday's Ramblin Rose CGC, TKN, Best of Breed, Handled by Marilyn Lindauer, Judge Robert Futh, San Diego Collie Club (CA) February 21
Specialty Award: GCHB Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Breed, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Adria Weiner, San Antonio Collie Club (TX) February 2
Specialty Award: GCH Headline's Flair for the Dramatic, Best of Breed, Handled by Theresa Ballantyne, Judge Carmen Leonard, Columbus Collie Club (OH) January 26
Specialty Award: GCHB Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Breed, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Michael Esch, Central Oklahoma Collie Club (OK) January 26, 2021
Specialty Award: GCHB Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Breed, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Connie DuBois, Central Oklahoma Collie Club (OK) January 25
Specialty Award:Aura Island Starry Night, 5-point Major Reserve, Handled by Jessica Whitman, Judge Erin Blaisure, California Collie Clan (CA) January 12
Specialty Award:Aura Island's Desire, 5-point Major Reserve, Handled by Jennifer Tennesen and Jessica Whitman, Judge Sue Abraham, South Bay Collie Fanciers (CA) January 11
Specialty Award: GCH Headline's Flair for the Dramatic, Best of Breed, Handled by Theresa Ballantyne, Judge Carmen Leonard, Columbus Collie Club (OH) January 26
Specialty Award: GCHB Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Breed, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Michael Esch, Central Oklahoma Collie Club (OK) January 26
Specialty Award: GCHB Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Best of Breed, Handled by Suanne King Hardie, Judge Connie DuBois, Central Oklahoma Collie Club (OK) January 25
Specialty Award:Aura Island Starry Night, 5-point Major Reserve, Handled by Jessica Whitman, Judge Erin Blaisure, California Collie Clan (CA) January 12
Specialty Award:Aura Island's Desire, 5-point Major Reserve, Handled by Jennifer Tennesen and Jessica Whitman, Judge Sue Abraham, South Bay Collie Fanciers (CA) January 11
Group Award:BISS GCHB Creekwood SugarNSpice Burning Embers, Group Four, Judge Barbara Pessina, Handled by Mara Flood, Providence Kennel Club (MD), July 30, 2022
Group Award:BISS GCHB Creekwood SugarNSpice Burning Embers, Group Two, Judge Merle Taylor, Handled by Mara Flood, Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club (MD), July 9, 2022
Group Award:BISS GCHB Creekwood SugarNSpice Burning Embers, Group Three, Judge Joy Brewster, Handled by Mara Flood, Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club (MD), July 8, 2022
Group Award: CH Mascoma's Dark Sky,Group Four, Judge Joe Reno, Handled by Hannah Rawlings, Vacationland Dog Show (Maine), May 19, 2022
Group Award:CH Qualteri Primadonna, Group Two, Judge Linda M. Riedel, Handled by Kat Wallis, Laramie Kennel Club (WY), May 29, 2022
Group Award:GCH Highcroft Taradells Sauvage,RESERVE BEST IN SHOW / Back-to-back Group Ones, Judges; James Noe and Jim Frederiksen, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Key City Kennel Club (Minnesota), May 28-29, 2022
Group Award:CH Lora-Lin's It's Elementary My Dear CGC,Group Two, Judge Jim Noe, Handled by Sandra Vanderwerff, Oshkosh Kennel Club (WI), May 22, 2022
NOHS Group Award:Miholiday's Chelsea Sunshine Affair,Group Four, Judge Desmond Murphy, Handled by Marilyn Lindauer, Del Sur Kennel Club (California), April 30, 2022
Group Award:GCHB Ceilidh's Your Wildest Dreams,Group Four, Judge Sherry Webster, Handled by Alexis Taylor, Memphis Kennel Club (MS), February 20, 2022
Group Award:CH Pine Ridge 5C's Sweet Emotion,Group Three, Judge Danelle Brown, Handled by Keileigh Kaye, Ingham County Kennel Club (MI), December 5, 2021
Group Award:GCH Cove Run's Burning Hot IT, Group Two, Judge Ken Buxton, Handled by Kelly Reppert, Kanadasaga Kennel Club (New York), September 30, 2021
NOHS Group Award:GCH Gambit's Sunkissed Grand Illusion, Group Three, Judge Walter Sommerfelt, Handled by Laura Rinard, San Gabriel Valley KC (CA), November 6, 2021
NOHS Group Award:GCH Gambit's Sunkissed Grand Illusion, Group Two, Judge Nancy Hafner, Handled by Laura Rinard, Los Encinos KC (CA), November 5, 2021
Group Award:Canyon's Island Rhythm,Group Two, Judge Denise Dean, Handled by Ed Degner, San Gabriel Valley KC (CA), November 6
NOHS Group Award:GCH Gambit's Sunkissed Grand Illusion, Group Three, Judge Walter Sommerfelt, Handled by Laura Rinard, San Gabriel Valley KC (CA), November 6, 2021
NOHS Group Award:GCH Gambit's Sunkissed Grand Illusion, Group Two, Judge Nancy Hafner, Handled by Laura Rinard, Los Encinos KC (CA), November 5, 2021
Group Award:Canyon's Island Rhythm,Group Two, Judge Denise Dean, Handled by Ed Degner, San Gabriel Valley KC (CA), November 6
Group Award:GCH Cove Run's Burning Hot IT, Group Two, Judge Ken Buxton, Handled by Kelly Reppert, Kanadasaga Kennel Club (New York), September 30, 2021
Group Award:SugarNSpice If You Like Pina Coladas,Group Four, Judge Walter Sommerfelt, Handled by Mara Flood, Penn Ridge Kennel Club (Virginia), August 15, 2021
Group Award:GCH Cyndella's iCandy,Group Three, Judge Larry Adams, Handled by Kelly Roche, Greeley Kennel Club (Colorado), August 21, 2021
NOHS Group Award:GCH Gambit's Sunkissed Grand Illusion, CGC TKN,Group Two, Judge Emily Barnhart, Handled by Laura Rinard, Santa Maria Kennel Club (California), August 21, 2021
NOHS Group Award:Scalloway's Dream Temptress IT,Group One, Judge Bradley Odagiri, Handled by Sydney Marshall, Mohawk Valley Kennel Club (New York), August 13, 2021
NOHS Group Award:E.Marie's Pleasure Principle,BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Carolyn Herbel (BIS) Randy Garren (G), Handled by Eva Marie Taylor, Central Iowa Kennel Club (Iowa), August 8, 2021
Group Award:GCHB Nirvana's Ghost Rider HXAD BN TKA FDC,Group Two, Judge Steve Keating, Handled by Paul Levesque, Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (Massachusetts), August 7, 2021
Group Award:New River's Masquerade Ball,Group Two, Judge Victoria Jordan, Handled by Taylor Lafferty, Marion Ohio KC (Ohio), July 31, 2021
NOHS Group Award:CH Gambit's Rock The Boat,NOHS BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Donna Buxton (BIS) James Brown (G), Handled by Linda Hash Davis, Bahia Sir Kennel Club (CA), June 20, 2021
Group Award:GCH Camloch Persuasion,BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; John Wade (BIS) Butch Schulman (G), Handled by Dona Williams, Crawford County KC (Ohio), May 8
Group Award:GCH Camloch Persuasion,Group Two, Judge Robert Frost, Handled by Dona Williams, Crawford County KC (Ohio), May 9
Group Award:GCH Camloch Persuasion,Group Three, Judge Cathy Daugherty, Handled by Taylor Lafferty, Riverside West KC of Greater New Orleans (Louisiana), June 3
Group Award:GCH Miholiday Crown Jewel of Party Paws CGCU TDA, Group 2, Judge Del Richards, Handled by Laura Rinard, Orange Empire Dog Club (CA), May 22, 2021
Group Award:CH Chrysalis Deja Blue, Group 4, Judge Amy Gau, Handled by Debbie Holland, Grand Rapids Kennel Club (MI), May 29, 2021
Group Award:GCH Camloch Persuasion,RESERVE BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judge Donovan Thompson (BIS/G), Handled by Dona Williams, Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County (Michigan), May 1
Group Award:GCH Camloch Persuasion,Group Two, Judge Carl Liepmann, Handled by Dona Williams, Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County (Michigan), May 1
Group Award:GCH Camloch Persuasion,BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Jan Paulk (BIS) Jim Fredricksen (G), Handled by Dona Williams, Pontiac Kennel Club (Michigan), April 30
Group Award:GCH Camloch Persuasion,BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Jim Fredricksen (BIS) Jim Noe (G), Handled by Dona Williams, Pontiac Kennel Club (Michigan), April 29
Group Award:GCHS Mello-D's Shadows And Light, HT ACT1J, Group Three, Judge Vicki Sandage DVM, Handled by Babbi Dilbeck DVM, Myrtle Beach KC (North Carolina), May 2
Group Award:GCHS Mello-D's Shadows And Light, HT ACT1J, Group One, Judge Shelley Hennessy, Handled by Babbi Dilbeck DVM, Myrtle Beach KC (North Carolina), May 1
Group Award:BGCH Gambit's Livin' The Dream, Group 1, Judge David Bolus, Handled by Linda Hash Davis, Lake Mathews Kennel Club (CA), April 22
NOHS Group Award:GCH Chrysalis Fantasy On Ice,Group 1, Judge Dana Cline, Handled by Debra Waelde, Jackson Tennessee Dog Fanciers (TN), March 25
NOHS Group Award:CH Chrysalis Fantasy on Ice, Group 2, Judge James Moses, Handled by Debra Waelde, Mid Continental KC of Tulsa (OK), January 16, 2021
Group Award:Rosepoint Navigator, Group 4, Joe Lobb, Land O Lakes Kennel Club (MN), January 5, 2021
Group Award:GCH Mello-D's Shadows And Light, Group 3, Wendy Willhauck, Handled by Babbi Dilbeck DVM, Clemson KC (SC), January 4, 2021
NOHS Group Award:GCH Gambit's Sunkissed Grand Illusion TKN,Group One, Judge Hal Biermann, Handled by Laura Rinard, Kennel Club of Riverside (CA), December 6, 2020
NOHS Group Award:GCH Gambit's Sunkissed Grand Illusion TKN,Group One, Judge Daniel Smyth, Esq., Handled by Laura Rinard, Kennel Club of Riverside (CA), December 5, 2020
NOHS Group Award:CH Chrysalis Fantasy on Ice,NOHS BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Robyn Hug (BIS) Jean Cave Pero (G), Handled by Debra Waelde, Rolla Kennel Club (MO), November 29, 2020
NOHS Group Award:CH Chrysalis Fantasy on Ice,NOHS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Lee Whittier (BIS) Edweena McDowell (G), Handled by Debra Waelde, Tri State Kennel Club (MO), November 28, 2020
Group Award:CH Chrysalis Fantasy on Ice, Group 2, Edweena McDowell, Handled by Debra Waelde, Tri State Kennel Club (MO), November 28, 2020
NOHS Group Award:Sunnland's Flashback,NOHS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Kathryn Leonhardt (BIS) Denise Dean (G), Handled by Marie Mullin, Seminole Dog Fanciers (Florida), November 13
NOHS Group Award:CH Chrysalis Fantasy on Ice,NOHS BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Robyn Hug (BIS) Jean Cave Pero (G), Handled by Debra Waelde, Rolla Kennel Club (MO), November 29, 2020
NOHS Group Award:CH Chrysalis Fantasy on Ice,NOHS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Lee Whittier (BIS) Edweena McDowell (G), Handled by Debra Waelde, Tri State Kennel Club (MO), November 28, 2020
Group Award:CH Chrysalis Fantasy on Ice, Group 2, Edweena McDowell, Handled by Debra Waelde, Tri State Kennel Club (MO), November 28, 2020
NOHS Group Award:Sunnland's Flashback,NOHS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Kathryn Leonhardt (BIS) Denise Dean (G), Handled by Marie Mullin, Seminole Dog Fanciers (Florida), November 13
Group Award:GCHG Scalloway's Lion HunterTKN, Group 1, Judge Murrel Purkhiser, Handled by David Harper, Travis County Kennel Club (TX), September 6
Group Award:GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter, Group 2, Judge Jon Cole, Handled by David Harper, Columbiana County Kennel Club, (OH), July 31
NOHS Group Award:GCHB Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina (BIS) Robette Johns (G), Handled by Suanne M King Hardie, Heart of America KC (MO), March 7
Group Award:GCHB Swan's Grand Jete` of Tercan, Group 2, Judge Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina, Handled by Suanne M King Hardie, Leavenworth KC (MO), March 6
NOHS Group Award:CH Chrysalis Megalomaniac,BEST IN SHOW / Group One, Judges; Anne Savory Bolus (BIS) Charles Olvis (G), Handled by Debra Waelde, Tullahoma Kennel club (TN), March 7
Group Award:GCH Nirvana's Sunshine Ghost Rider HXAd BN FDC TKA, Group 3, Judge Judi Bendt, Handled by Paul Levesque, Rockland County Kennel Club (MA), February 23
Group Award:Rosepoint Navigator, Group 4, Joe Lobb, Land O Lakes Kennel Club (MN), January 5, 2020
Group Award:GCH Mello-D's Shadows And Light, Group 3, Wendy Willhauck, Handled by Babbi Dilbeck DVM, Clemson KC (SC), January 4, 2020
Performance Star: CH & CT Chelsea Kissed By the Sun, BN VST TDX OA OAJ HIC, Champion Tracker (CT), Handled by Paula Cingota, German Shepherd Dog Club of San Diego (CA), July 10, 2022
Performance Star: GCH CT Chelsea Here Comes the Sun, VCD1 CD VST TDX MXP MJP CGC HIC, Champion Tracker (CT), Handled by Paula Cingota, Southwestern Rottweiler Club of San Diego (CA), April 17, 2022
Performance Star:CH Wild Wind's Magical Mischief Maker at Fireside HT TD BN RA NA NAJ OA OJP BCAT CA RATN TKI FDC CGCU, Rally Advanced, (RA), Handled by Cynthia Casby, Silver Bay Kennel Club (CA), February 27, 2022
Performance Star: CH Chelsea Kissed By the Sun, BN TDX OA OAJ HIC, Open Agility Standard (OA), Handled by Jeannette Poling, Golden Retriever Club of San Diego County (CA), January 29, 2022
Performance Star: CH Chelsea Kissed By the Sun, BN TDX NA OAJ HIC, Open Agility Jumpers (OAJ), Handled by Jeannette Poling, Standard Schnauzer Club of Southern California (CA), December 19, 2021
Performance Star: CH Wild Wind's Magical Mischief Maker at Fireside HT TD BN CD RI NA NAJ OA OJP BCAT CA RATN TKI FDCCGC, Versatility Companion Dog, (VCD), Handled by Cynthia Casby, Los Encinos Kennel Club (CA), November 4, 2021
Performance Star: CH Wild Wind's Magical Mischief Maker at Fireside HT TD BN CD RI NA NAJ OA OJP BCAT CA RATN TKI FDCCGC, Companion Dog, (CD), Handled by Cynthia Casby, Los Encinos Kennel Club (CA), November 4, 2021
Performance Star: Wicklow's Practically Perfect In Every Way, Canine Good Citizen and Trick Dog Novice, (CGC and TKN), Handled by Corinne Smith, Riverside Kennel Club (CA), October 31, 2021
Performance Star: Meadowlark's I Can Do Anything at Fireside RN PT FDC NAP NJP CA BCAT RATO TKN, Rally Advanced, (RA), Handled by Cynthia Casby, German Shepard Dog Club (CA), September 26, 2021
Performance Star: CH Chelsea Kissed By the Sun, BN TDX NA NAJ HIC, AKC Obedience Trial, Beginner Novice (BN), Handled by Jeannette Poling, Tri Valley Working Dog Club (CA), October 29, 2021
Performance Star: GCH Chelsea Here Comes The Sun, VCD1 CD TDX MXP MJP CGC HIC, Master Jumpers with Weaves (MJP), Handled by Jeannette Poling, South Coast Viszla Club (CA), October 2, 2021
Performance Star: CH Chelsea Kissed By the Sun, TDX NA NAJ HIC TL-1, Trailing and Locating, Level 1 (TL-1), Handled by Jeannette Poling, Southwestern Rottweiler Club of San Diego (CA), June 13
Performance Star: GCH Chelsea Here Comes The Sun, VCD1 CD BN TDX MXP AJP CGC HIC, Master Agility Excellent Preferred (MXP), Handled by Jeannette Poling, West Coast Cocker Spaniel Club (CA), April 4
Performance Star: CH Chelsea Kissed By The Sun, TDX NA NAJ HIC, Novice Agility Jumper (NAJ), Handled by Jeannette Poling, West Coast Cocker Spaniel Club (CA), April 3
Performance Star: CH Scalloway's Elaborate Eve CD RN CGC TKN, Companion Dog and Rally Novice, (CD RN), Handled by Lea Bertsch, Brazos Valley Kennel Club (TX), March 19-21
Performance Star: GCH Chelsea Here Comes The Sun, VCD1 CD BN TDX MXP AJP CGC HIC, Master Agility Excellent Preferred (MXP), Handled by Jeannette Poling, West Coast Cocker Spaniel Club (CA), April 4
Performance Star: CH Chelsea Kissed By the Sun, TDX NA NAJ HIC, Novice Agility Jumper (NAJ), Handled by Jeannette Poling, West Coast Cocker Spaniel Club (CA), April 3
Performance Star: CH Scalloway's Elaborate Eve CD RN CGC TKN, Companion Dog and Rally Novice, (CD RN), Handled by Lea Bertsch, Brazos Valley Kennel Club (TX), March 19-21
Performance Star: CH Chelsea Kissed By the Sun, TDX NA HIC, Novice Agility (NA), Handled by Jeannette Poling, Keeshond Club of Southern California (CA), March 13
Performance Star: Whitemoor's Hat Trick, HT, Herding Tested, (HT), Handled by Leslie Butler, Mattaponi Kennel Club (VA), November 1
Performance Star: CH Camloch Clarity BN RN NW2, Scentwork Container Novice, Scentwork Exterior Nov (SCN, SEN, SIN), Handled by Sue Floyd, VMD, Saccarappa Obedience Club (ME), October 17
Performance Star: Chelsea Kissed By the Sun, TDX HIC, Tracking Dog Excellent (TDX), Handled by Paula Cingota, Golden Retriever Club of San Diego County (CA), January 8
Performance Star: Chelsea Kissed By The Sun, TD HIC, Tracking Dog (TD), Handled by Paula Cingota, Southwestern Rottweiler Club of San Diego (CA), December 4
March 20, 2024
Virginia – Clearvu Collies has a new litter from GCH Jereco Master of Puppets x CH Creekwood Clearvu I'll Be Delighted at Jolis: 9 puppies – 6 females and 3 males: 2 roughs and 6 smooths – sable and tri, whelped March 9.
Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.
October 31, 2022 Foxhaven Collies of Colorado is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Wild Wind's D'amned If I Don't, OFA, out of CH Wild Wind's Run for the Roses, CD, CGC-A.
The breeding produced seven puppies, including two males — One sable merle* and one tri and five females — two tri's, two sables and one blue merle*, whelped October 21, 2022.