colliesonline.com
CONTENTS
|
     

2017 Headline Archive

Litter News | Specialty Results | Group Awards | Performance Stars | Features


Litter News

  • Litter News: Aurealis Collies (Washington), Whelped September 20
  • Litter News: Manor House Collies (California), Whelped September 2
  • Litter News: Special Collies (New Hampshire), Whelped July 25
  • Litter News: Calibre Collies (Kentucky), Whelped June 9
  • Litter News: Travler Collies (New York), Whelped June 6
  • Litter News: Alfenloch Collies (Ontario, Canada), Whelped June 20
  • Litter News: Stonehaven Collies (Massachusetts), Whelped June 9
  • Litter news: Braeton Collies (Indiana), Whelped May 15
  • Litter news: Cyndella Collies (Colorado), Whelped May 15
  • Litter News: Pleasant Acre Collies (Pennsylvania), Whelped May 15
  • Litter News: Pleasant Acre Collies (Pennsylvania), Whelped May 15
  • Litter News: Autumn Sun Collies (Wisconsin), Whelped May 14
  • Litter News: Alfenloch Collies (Ontario, Canada), Whelped May 12
  • Litter News: Alfenloch Collies (Ontario, Canada), Whelped May 12
  • Litter news: Calibre Collies (Kentucky), Whelped May 3
  • Litter news: Tercan Collies (Washington), Whelped April 5
  • Litter news: Sugar 'N Spice Collies (New York), Whelped April 3
  • Litter news: Cando Collies (Pennsylvania), Whelped March 22
  • Litter news: Colebrae and Cynclair Collies (Washington), Whelped February 4
  • Litter news: Alfenloch Collies (Ontario, Canada), Whelped March 4
  • Litter news: Honeyblossom Collies (Illinois), Whelped February 24
  • Litter news: Concord Collies (North Carolina), Whelped February 21
  • Litter news: Stonehaven Collies (Massachusetts), Whelped February 18
  • Litter news: Vennessee Collies (Indiana), Whelped January 30
  • Litter news: Ceilidh Collies (Tennessee), Whelped January 23
  • Litter news: Jereco Collies (Wisconsin), Whelped January 21
  • Litter news: Glenshire Collies (Pennsylvania), Whelped January 12 and 21
  • Litter News: Green Acres Collies (Illinois), Whelped January 14
  • Litter news: Cyndella Collies (Colorado), Whelped January 7
  • Litter news: Braeton Collies (Indiana), January 1

Specialty Results

  • Specialty Results: Can/Am GCH Aychess N Celticmoon Inveraray, Best In Specialty Show, Collie Club of British Columbia, Judge Marcy Fine, Oct. 8
  • Specialty Results: Desora's Mother of Dragons, Best In Specialty Show, Collie Club of Canada, Judge Carole Stanley, Oct. 7
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Kelsie Jenver the Nightlight, Best of Breed, Judge Liz Bianchi, Central Virginia Collie Club, June 25, 2017
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Kelsie Jenver the Nightlight, Best of Breed, Judge Joyce Beddow, Central Virginia Collie Club, June 24, 2017
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Bannerstone Highcroft Vision, Best of Breed, Judge Col. Joe Purkhiser, Collie Club of Minnesota, May 26, 2017
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Bannerstone Highcroft Vision, Best of Breed, Judge Harry (Butch) Schulman, Collie Club of Minnesota, May 26, 2017
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Tallywood Revelry, Best of Breed, Judge Linda Ayers-Turner-Knorr, Utah Collie Club, May 6, 2017
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Tallywood Revelry, Best of Breed, Judge Hildegarde Morgan, Utah Collie Club, May 5, 2017
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Overland Copyright and Heaven Sent Island Secrets, Variety Winners, Judge Mary Anne Brocious, Midwest Collie Club, May 28
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Overland By Request and Heaven Sent Island Secrets, Variety Winners, Judge William (Bill) Shelton, Midwest Collie Club, May 27
  • Full Specialty Results: GCHB Alaric Hold My Heart, Best of Breed, Judge Marianne Sullivan, Indiana Collie Club, May 14
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Tokyo Jazz Band Of The Fortune, Best of Breed, Judge Sandra Thompson, Indiana Collie Club, May 13
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Tokyo Jazz Band Of The Fortune, Best of Breed, Judge Laura Weiss, Central Iowa Collie Club, May 7
  • Full Specialty Results: Tapestry Reminiscing, Best of Breed, Judge Lori Montero, Central Iowa Collie Club, May 7
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Overland By Request and Silver GCH Creekwood Misbehavin', Variety Winners, Central Jersey Collie Club, Judge Harry (Butch) Schulman, May 7
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Tokyo Jazz Band Of The Fortune, Best of Breed, Judge Grace Kosub, Central Iowa Collie Club, May 6
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Bolero's Heaven Sent BN CD RE HT ACTI CGC, Best of Breed, Judge Dennis Elliott, Central Iowa Collie Club, May 6
  • Full Specialty Results: East Leigh Night Circus, Best of Breed, Judge Michelle Esch-Brooks, Keystone Collie Club, May 6
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Creekwood Princess At Delily and GCH Overland By Request, Variety Winners, Judge Nioma Coen, Keystone Collie Club, May 6
  • Full Specialty Results: Anjay's Illusion, Best of Breed, Judge Betty Peplin, Collie Club of Connecticut, April 23
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Sealore's "A" List, Best of Breed, Judge Janina Laurin, Hartford-Springfield Collie Club, April 23
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Creekwood Thornacre Herself the Elf, Best of Breed, Judge Joseph Koehler, Tri-County Collie Breeders Assoc., April 22
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Calibre's Key To the Fortune, Best of Breed, Judge Ed Degner, Tri-County Collie Breeders Assoc., April 22
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Breezy Acre's In Your Face, Rough Best of Variety and Tir Na N' Og Vivacious, Smooth Best of Variety, Judge Kim Ramey-LeBlanc, Central Penn Collie Club, April 15
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Bayside Dreamgirl , Best of Breed, Judge Alane Gomez, Inland Empire Collie Club, April 14
  • Full Specialty Results: Moonstone Wynhaven's Warrior Princess HT, Best of Breed, Judge Hector Hector, Greater Jacksonville Collie Club, April 9
  • Full Specialty Results: Skyview Seduction, Best of Breed, Judge Meredith Hector, Greater Jacksonville Collie Club, April 8
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Tir Na N' Og The Legend Of Banzai Maquire, Best of Breed, Judge Laura Weiss, Collie Club of Long Island, April 9
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Milas Pitch Black, Best of Breed, Judge Carmen Leonard, Collie Club of Northern New Jersey, April 9
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Tir Na N' Og The Legend Of Banzai Maquire, Best of Breed, Judge Susan Bertrand, Hunterdon Hills Collie Club, April 8
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Tir Na N' Og The Legend Of Banzai Maquire, Best of Breed, Judge Nancy Anstruther, Hunterdon Hills Collie Club, April 8
  • Full Specialty Results: Collie Club of America National Specialty, Sacramento, California, March 18 - 25
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks, Best of Breed, Judge Robert (Bob) Kelly, Collie Club of Western New York, March 12
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Milen's Step Above, Best of Breed, Judge Misti Labs, Collie Club of Western New York, March 11
  • Full Specialty Results: Bronze GCH Clearvu's Timeless Treasure, Best of Breed, Judge Marianne Sullivan, Rochester Collie Club, March 11
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Tir Nan' Og The Legend Of Zelda, Best of Breed, Judge Marjorie Tuff, Rochester Collie Club, March 10
  • Full Specialty Results: Platinum GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, Best of Breed, Judge Heidi Mendez, Northern Wisconsin Collie Club, March 12
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Gambit's Spell I'm Under, Best of Breed, Judge Nancy Anstruther, South Bay Collie Fanciers, March 12
  • Full Specialty Results: Aurealis Isn't She Lovely, Best of Breed, Judge Susan Bertrand, South Bay Collie Fanciers, March 12
  • Full Specialty Results: Wyndlair Amen Hallelujah, Best of Breed, Judge Daniel Wheatcroft, Northern Wisconsin Collie Club, March 11
  • Full Specialty Results: Bronze GCH Fantasy's Sunshine Superman, Best of Breed, Judge Judy Bryant, Northern Wisconsin Collie Club, March 11
  • Full Specialty Results: Silver GCH Cheviot Monet, Best of Breed, Judge Maret Halinen, Kansas City Collie Club, March 11
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Bravo's Breaking Hearts, Best of Breed, Judge Sandra Thompson, California Collie Clan, March 11
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Canyon's When Sparks Fly, Best of Breed, Judge Patricia Jung, California Collie Clan, March 11
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Gambit's Spell I'm Under, Best of Breed, Judge Mary Benjamin, San Gabriel Valley Collie Club, March 10
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Wildwood's At The Stroke of Midnight, Best of Breed, Judge Joyce Beddow, San Gabriel Valley Collie Club, March 10
  • Full Specialty Results: Silver GCH Seawhisper Mysterious, Best of Breed, Judge Linda Hash-Davis, Collie Club of Maine, March 5
  • Full Specialty Results: Platinum GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, Best of Breed, Judge Leslie Canavan, Greater Brighton Collie Club, March 5
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Tokyo Jazz Jp Champagne Shower, Best of Breed, Judge Daniel Cardoza, Greater Brighton Collie Club, March 5
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Taliesin The Masterplan, Best of Breed, Judge Grace Kosub, Toledo Collie Club, March 4
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Taliesin The Masterplan, Best of Breed, Judge Larry Willeford, Toledo Collie Club, March 4
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Riverrun Galatean Glimmerglass, Best of Breed, Judge Carl Williford, Collie Club of Maine, March 4
  • Full Specialty Results: Silver GCH Highcroft Hush Hush, Best of Breed, Judge Robert Futh, Arizona Collie Clan, March 3
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Jerusalem Hills Faith Factor, Best of Breed, Judge Daniel Wheatcroft, Arizona Collie Clan, March 3
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Scalloway's Lion Hunter, Best of Breed, Judge Grace Kosub, Collie Club of San Antonio, Feb. 26
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Southland Sun Dance, Best of Breed, Judge Mary Wells, Collie Club of San Antonio, Feb. 26
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Fantasy's Sunshine Superman, Best of Breed, Judge Marjorie Tuff, Illiana Chicago Collie Club, Feb. 26
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Taliesin The Master Plan, Best of Breed, Judge Gayle Kaye, Illiana Chicago Collie Club, Feb. 26
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows, Best of Breed, Judge Alma Metz, Collie Club of Washington, Feb. 26
  • Full Specialty Results: Bronze GCH Aurealis I Am Whimsical, Best of Breed, Judge Marianne Sullivan, Collie Club of Washington, Feb. 25
  • Full Specialty Results: Bronze GCH Aurealis I Am Whimsical, Best of Breed, Judge Maret Halinen, Collie Club of Washington, Feb. 25
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Best of Breed, Judge Meredith Hector, Illiana Collie Fanciers, Feb. 25
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Tokyo Jazz JP Champagne Shower, Best of Breed, Judge Susan Bertrand, Illiana Collie Fanciers, Feb. 25
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Windcrest In Focus, Best of Breed, Judge Carol Steiner, Collie Club of Austin, Feb. 25
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Sundown Sierra Rose, Best of Breed, Judge Jeffrey Silverman Presley, Collie Club of Austin, Feb. 25
  • Full Specialty Results: Bronze GCH Aurealis Coldplay, Best of Breed, Judge Anne Cross, San Diego Collie Club, Feb. 25
  • Full Specialty Results: Bronze GCH Aurealis Coldplay, Best of Breed, Judge Harry (Butch) Schulman, San Diego Collie Club, Feb. 25
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Gambit's Spell I'm Under, Best of Breed, Judge Jolynn Gilstrap, San Diego Collie Club, Feb. 24
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Marko's Mirror Image, Best of Breed, Judge James Martin, San Diego Collie Club, Feb. 24
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Sundown Sierra Rose, Best of Breed, Judge Sally Futh, Collie Club of Austin, Feb. 24
  • Full Specialty Results: Maverick Painted Lady, Best of Breed, Judge Robert Futh, Collie Club of Austin, Feb. 24
  • Full Specialty Results: Silver GCH Aurealis Endeavour, Best of Breed, Judge Roxann Heit, Collie Club of Washington, Feb. 24
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Seawhisper Sequoia Collaboration, Best of Breed, Judge Ronald McGee, Collie Club of New Hampshire, Feb. 19
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Creekwood SugarNSpice Filled To The Brim, Best of Breed, Judge Jacqueline Corwin-Keigharn, Collie Club of New Hampshire, Feb. 19
  • Full Specialty Results: Platinum GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, Best of Breed, Judge Linda Hash-Davis, Central States Collie Club, Feb. 19
  • Full Specialty Results: Platinum GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, Best of Breed, Judge Nancy Anstruther, Central States Collie Club, Feb. 19
  • Full Specialty Results: Platinum GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, Best of Breed, Judge James Frederiksen, Central States Collie Club, Feb. 18
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Sassy's Crash My Party, Best of Breed, Judge Marcy Fine, Central States Collie Club, Feb. 18
  • Full Specialty Results: Bronze GCH Sealore’s “A” List, Best of Breed, Judge John Buddie, Collie Club of New England, Feb. 18
  • Full Specialty Results: Bronze GCH Sealore’s “A” List, Best of Breed, Judge Grace Kosub, Collie Club of New England, Feb. 18
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Best of Breed, Judge Tom Coen, Piedmont Collie Club, Feb. 18
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Best of Breed, Judge Marianne Sullivan, Piedmont Collie Club, Feb. 18
  • Full Specialty Results: Bronze GCH Sealore’s “A” List, Best of Breed, Judge Larry Willeford, Collie Club of New England, Feb. 17
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Best of Breed, Judge Alma Metz, Piedmont Collie Club, Feb. 17
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Edenrock Raven Radiance, Best of Breed, Judge Matthew Stelter, Collie Club of Northern California, Feb. 17
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Bravo's Breaking Hearts, Best of Breed, Judge Debra Tessmann-Van Leaven, Collie Club of Northern California, Feb. 17
  • Full Specialty Results: Cheviot Turn Me Loose, Best of Breed, Judge Laura Weiss, Collie Club of Colorado, Feb. 16
  • Full Specialty Results: Platinum GCH Bit O'Heaven's Sorceress CD PT RN, Best of Breed, Judge Gwen Means, Collie Club of Colorado, Feb. 16
  • Full Specialty Results: Wyndlair Amen Hallelujah, Best of Breed, Judge Nioma Coen, St. Louis Collie Club, Feb. 12
  • Full Specialty Results: Platinum GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, Best of Breed, Judge Karen Hynek, St. Louis Collie Club, Feb. 11
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Rosepoint Anacost Rhypnnp Mycle CD BN RAE HSAs, Best of Breed, Judge Carol Steiner, St. Louis Collie Club, Feb. 11
  • Full Specialty Results: Roblyn Love Her Madly, Best of Breed, Judge Daniel Wheatcroft, Collie Club of Western Pennsylvania, Feb. 5
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Creekwood Thornacre Herself The Elf, Best of Breed, Judge Jeffrey Silverman Presley, Collie Club of Western Pennsylvania, Feb. 5
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Best of Breed, Judge Mary Murphy, Collie Club of Southern Wisconsin, Feb. 5
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Fantasy's Sunshine Superman, Best of Breed, Judge Roxann Heit, Collie Club of Southern Wisconsin, Feb. 5
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Maverick Marauder, Best of Breed, Judge Marjorie Tuff, South Texas Collie Club, Feb. 5
  • Full Specialty Results: Platinum GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, Best of Breed, Judge Carmen Leonard, Collie Club of Southern Wisconsin, Feb. 4
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Silhouette Galatean Riverrun Here Comes A Rainbow, Best of Breed, Judge Betty Peplin, Collie Club of Southern Wisconsin, Feb. 4
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Lorimar Evening Mist, Best of Breed, Judge Phyllis Autrey, South Texas Collie Club, Feb. 4
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Best of Breed, Judge Matthew Stelter, Collie Club of Georgia, Feb. 4
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Canyon's When Sparks Fly, Best of Breed, Judge Melanie Williams, Northern Arizona Collie Fanciers, Feb. 4
  • Full Specialty Results: Roblyn Love Her Madly, Best of Breed, Judge Lynn Butler, Collie Club of Western Pennsylvania, Feb. 4
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra, Best of Breed, Judge Laura LaBounty, Panhandle Collie Club of West Virginia, Feb. 4
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Best of Breed, Judge Anita Stelter, Collie Club of Georgia, Feb. 3
  • Full Specialty Results: Marko's Blue Bayou, Best of Breed, Judge Gwen Means, Northern Arizona Collie Fanciers, Feb. 3
  • Specialty Results: Kem Memorial Sweepstakes Winner, Pleasant Acre Daily Double, Best in Sweeps, Judge Carl Williford, Columbus Collie Club, Jan. 29
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Aurealis Coldplay, Best of Breed, Judge Anita Stelter, Central Kansas Collie Club, Jan. 29
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Aurealis Coldplay, Best of Breed, Judge Matthew Stelter, Central Kansas Collie Club, Jan. 29
  • Full Specialty Results: Platinum GCH C and J'S Silver Charm of Chrysalis, Best of Breed, Judge Barbara Linder, Columbus Collie Club, Jan. 29
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Tartanside Marlaine, Best of Breed, Judge Gwen Means, Chesapeake Collie Club, Jan. 28
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Tartanside Marlaine, Best of Breed, Judge Lori Montero, Chesapeake Collie Club, Jan. 28
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Aurealis Coldplay, Best of Breed, Judge Ed Degner, Central Oklahoma Collie Club, Jan. 28
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Aurealis Coldplay, Best of Breed, Judge Anne Cross, Central Oklahoma Collie Club, Jan. 28
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Sassy's Crash My Party, Best of Breed, Judge Krista Hansen, Columbus Collie Club, Jan. 28
  • Full Specialty Results: Bronze GCH Wilshire Strike Too of Marnus, Best of Breed, Judge Patricia Jung, Columbus Collie Club, Jan. 28
  • Full Specialty Results: Southland's A Walk On The Beach, Best of Breed, Judge Michael Van Tassell, North Texas Collie Club, Jan. 27
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Calibre's Key To The Fortune, Best of Breed, Judge Michelle Esch-Brooks, North Texas Collie Club, Jan. 27
  • Full Specialty Results: CH Kelso's Takin' The High Road PT, Best of Breed, Judge Michael Van Tassell, Collie Club of Maryland, Jan. 15
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Best of Breed, Judge Maret Halinen, Collie Club of Maryland, Jan. 15
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Best of Breed, Judge Brian Phillips, Mason-Dixon Collie Club, Jan. 14
  • Full Specialty Results: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Best of Breed, Judge Shelley Roos, Mason-Dixon Collie Club, Jan. 14
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Lisara's Shell's Bleau Sapphire CGC, Best of Breed, Judge Carol Boyce, Fort Worth Collie Club, Jan. 6
  • Full Specialty Results: GCH Sundown Sierra Rose, Best of Breed, Judge Betty Peplin, Fort Worth Collie Club, Jan. 6

^ Back to top


Group Awards

  • Group Award Winner: Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 4 (NOHS), Judge Lee Herr, Kennel Club of Buffalo (NY), October 14
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra, Group 1, Judge Anna Hewson, Saw Mill River KC (NJ), October 13 (AM)
  • Group Award Winner: Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 4 (NOHS), Judge Debra Tessmann-Van Leaven, Kennel Club of Niagara Falls (NY), October 13
  • Group Award Winner: CH Liege's Playing For The Ashes, Group 3, Judge Steve Keating, Cornhusker KC of Lincoln (NE), October 7
  • Group Award Winner: Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 1 (NOHS), Best in Show (NOHS), Group Judge Anne Marie Taylor, BIS Judge James Taylor, Finger Lakes KC (NY), September 30
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Cyndella's Divatude, Group 2, Judge Del Richards, Arapahoe KC (CO), September 24
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Cyndella's Divatude, Group 1, Judge Fred Bassett, Arapahoe KC (CO), September 23
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Group 1, Judge Dorothy Christiansen, Sheboygan KC (WI), September 23
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra, Group 2, Judge Joan Schurr Kefeli, Licking River KC (OH), September 17
  • Group Award Winner: Ceilidh's Your Wildest Dreams, Group 2, Judge John Wade, Mississippi State KC, September 16
  • Group Award Winner: Ceilidh's Your Wildest Dreams, Group 1, Judge Jacqueline Stacy, Greenville Mississippi KC, September 14
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Cardoness The Buccaneer, Group 3, Judge Jim Frederiksen, Calgary Kennel and Obedience Club (ALB), September 10
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's Little Boy Blue, Group 2, Judge Gary Sparschu, Jaxson KC (MI), September 3
  • Group Award Winner: CH Cyndella's Divatude, Group 3, Judge David Bolus, Cheyenne KC (WY), September 3
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's Little Boy Blue, Group 2, Judge Allen Odom, Jaxson KC (MI), September 2
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Travler Witches Do Come Blue, Group 4, Judge Phil Marsman, Tioga County KC (NY), August 20
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's Little Boy Blue, Group 4, Judge Fred Bassett, Macomb KC (MI), August 20
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 2 (NOHS), Judge Gary Anderson, Tioga County KC (NY), August 20
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's Little Boy Blue, Group 1, Judge Victoria Jordan, Macomb KC (MI), August 19
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 3 (NOHS), Judge Ann Roth, Tioga County KC (NY), August 19
  • Group Award Winner: GCH SugarNSpice Hear Me Roar, Group 3, Judge Jack Ireland, Susque-Nango KC (NY), August 18
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 3 (NOHS), Judge Sulie Greendale-Paveza, Susque-Nango KC (NY), August 18
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's Little Boy Blue, Group 3, Judge Laurie King Telfair, Berrien KC (MI), August 6
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 4 (NOHS), Judge Charles Olvis, Roanoke KC (VA), August 4
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 1 (NOHS), Judge Elizabeth Muthard, James River KC (VA), August 2
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Highcroft Hush Hush, Group 2, Judge Jacqueline Stacy, Cook Inlet KC (AK), July 30
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's Little Boy Blue, Group 4, Judge John Wade, Dan Emmett KC (OH), July 28
  • Group Award Winner: CH Liege's Playing For The Ashes, Group 1 (NOHS), Group 4, Judges Eric Ringle (NOHS) and Evie Sullivan, Burlington KC (IL), July 23
  • Group Award Winner: CH Liege's Playing For The Ashes, Group 1 (NOHS), Judge Evie Sullivan, Burlington KC (IL), July 22
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS TaraDells Silent Leader, HT, Group 2, Judge Michael Woods, Kenai KC (AK), July 16
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's Little Boy Blue, Group 3 (NOHS), Judge Lloyd Amodel, Battle Creek KC (MI), July 16
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS TaraDells Silent Leader, HT, Group 3, Judge Del Richards, Kenai KC (AK), July 15
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS TaraDells Silent Leader, HT, Group 2, Judge Sandy Wheat, Kenai KC (AK), July 14
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's Little Boy Blue, Group 4 (NOHS), Judge Mary Anne Brocious, Holland Michigan KC, July 14
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 1 (NOHS), Judge Dan Dowling, Del-Otse-Nango KC (NY), July 2
  • Group Award Winner: GCH. Travler's Catching Zzzzz, IT, Group 2, Judge Lydia Coleman Hutchinson, Del-Otse-Nango KC (NY), July 2
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 4, Group 3 (NOHS), Judges Melvin Beech (G), David Anthony (NOHS), Conewango Valley KC (NY), July 1
  • Group Award Winner: CH Glendamars Calm Befor Th Storm, Group 2, Judge Thomas Alexander, Thomas Alexander, June 30
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, Group 3 (NOHS), Judge Eugene Blake, Saratoga KC (NY), June 30
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS TaraDells Silent Leader, HT, G1, Judge Joan Luna Liebes, Alaska KC, June 26
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, G1, G2 (NOHS), Judges Edy Dykstra-Blum (G), Klaus Ansel (NOHS), Genesee Valley KC (NY), June 25
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's Little Boy Blue, Group 2, Judge David Kirkland, Detroit KC (MI), June 25
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS TaraDells Silent Leader, HT, G1, Best In Show, Judges Eric Liebes (G), Joan Luna Liebes (BIS), Alaska KC, June 24
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, G2, G2 (NOHS), Judges Kenneth Doeg, Peter Green (NOHS), Genesee Valley KC (NY), June 24
  • Group Award Winner: Miholiday's Sunnland She's Really Stellar, CGC, TKN, G1, Best in Show (NOHS), Judges John Constantine (G), Carl Gene Liepmann (BIS), Bahia Sur KC (CA), June 18
  • Group Award Winner: Highcroft Brilliance in Blue, G3, Judge Virginia Lyne, Starved Rock KC (IL), June 15
  • Group Award Winner: CH Kelsie Jen-Ver Nightlight, G2, Judge Charlotte Clem-McGowan, Skyline KC (VA), June 11
  • Group Award Winner: CH Kelsie Jen-Ver Nightlight, G2, Judge Houston Clark, Skyline KC (VA), June 10
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB Tallywood Revelry, HC, G1, Reserve Best in Show, Judge Mel Saranchuk (G, BIS), Northern Alberta Canine Association, June 5
  • Group Award Winner: Sandmoor Belle Of Green Acres, G3, Judge Annella Cooper, Missouri Rhineland KC, June 5
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, G1 (NOHS), Best in Show (NOHS), Judges Amanda Pough (G), Sonny Ambrosio (BIS), Olean KC (NY), June 4
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB Tallywood Revelry, HC, G1, Judge Sharon Redmer, Northern Alberta Canine Association, June 4
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Fantasy Mariner Play It Again, G4, Judge Linda More, Ladies' Dog Club (MA), June 4
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, G1 (NOHS), Best in Show (NOHS), Judges Dana Cline (G), Robert Ennis (BIS), Conewango Valley KC (NY), June 3
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Creekwood Miss Behavin', G1, Judge Olga Gagne, Huntington Valley KC (PA), June 3
  • Group Award Winner: CAN CH Tallywood Interplanetary, G2, Judge Fred Bassett, Northern Alberta Canine Association, June 3
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, G3, G3 (NOHS), Judges Ronald Mahon, Sonny Ambrosio (NOHS), Conewango Valley KC (NY), June 2
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB Tallywood Revelry, HC, G4, Judge Shirley Hubenig, Northern Alberta Canine Association, June 2
  • Group Award Winner: CH Susitna Little Rose of Tara Dells, G1, Judge Donovan Thompson, Tanana Valley KC (AK), May 29
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS TaraDells Silent Leader, HT, G2, Judge Donovan Thompson, Tanana Valley KC (AK), May 29
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's That's A Fact Jack, G3 (NOHS), Judge Judy Webb, Greater Muskegon KC (MI), May 29
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS TaraDells Silent Leader, HT, G1, Best in Show, Judges June Penta (Group) Donovan Thompson (BIS), Tanana Valley KC (AK), May 28
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Highcroft Hush Hush, G2, Judge Debra Gschwender, Tanana Valley KC (AK), May 28
  • Group Award Winner: CH Susitna Little Rose of Tara Dells, G3, Judge June Penta, Tanana Valley KC (AK), May 28
  • Group Award Winner: GCHS Highcroft Hush Hush, G1, Judge Lesley Hiltz, Tanana Valley KC (AK), May 27
  • Group Award Winner: CH Susitna Little Rose of Tara Dells, G2, Judge Lesley Hiltz, Tanana Valley KC (AK), May 27
  • Group Award Winner: CH Kelsie Jen-Ver Nightlight, G3, Judge Jacqueline Stacy, Langley KC (VA), May 27
  • Group Award Winner: AKC/UKC CH Ceilidh's Smooth Midnight Jazz, CGC, G2, Judge Shelley Hennessy, Hendersonville KC (NC), May 26
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's That's A Fact Jack, G3 (NOHS), Judge Misti Labs, Holland Michigan KC, May 26
  • Group Award Winner: Chelsea Here Comes the Sun, G2 (NOHS), Judge Steve Keating, Mt Palomar KC (CA), May 21
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB 5C's That's A Fact Jack, G3, Judge John Wade, Genesee County KC (MI), May 21
  • Group Award Winner: Bronze GCH Jereco's Simply Irresistible, G4, Judge Roger Hartinger, Oshkosh KC (WI), May 21
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Jereco's Simply Irresistible, G2, Judge Carmen Battaglia, Oshkosh KC (WI), May 20
  • Group award winner: GOLD GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, G2, Judge Tom Coen, Mattaponi KC (VA), May 20
  • Group award winner: Silver GCH Creekwood Miss Behavin', G2, Judge Amy Gau, Ravenna KC (OH), May 14
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Highcroft Brilliance in Blue, G3, Judge Beverly Capstick, Scott County KC (IL), May 14
  • Group award winner: GCH Tir Na N' Og Brighton The Night Of Willow Fox Farm, G4, Judge Betsy Horn Humer, Lancaster KC (PA), May 14
  • Group award winner: AM GCH/CAN CH Tallywood Revelry, G4, Judge Donna Conod, Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club (ALB), May 14
  • Group award winner: Scalloway's Shades of Gray, G4, Judge Jan Paulk, Shreveport KC (LA), May 13
  • Group award winner: Tallywood Interplanetary, G1, Judge William Bryne, Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club (ALB), May 13
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Highcroft Brilliance in Blue, G3, Judge Dana Cline, Scott County KC (IL), May 13
  • Group award winner: CH Scalloway's You're Gonna Be Golden, G3, Judge Raymond Filburn, Denton KC (TX), May 13
  • Group award winner: AM GCH/CAN CH Tallywood Revelry, G2, Judge Judith Bryne, Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club (ALB), May 12
  • Group award winner: GCH Overland By Request, G1, Harry (Butch) Schulman, Trenton KC, May 7
  • Group award winner: GCH Creekwood Misbehavin', G2, Harry (Butch) Schulman, Trenton KC, May 7
  • Group award winner: CH Creekwood Princess At Delily', G3, Patti Widick Neale, Bucks County KC, May 6
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Highcroft Brilliance in Blue, G4, Judge Jon Cole, Badger KC (WI), May 5
  • Group award winner: AM GCH/CAN CH Tallywood Revelry, G4, Judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman, Intermountain KC (UT), May 5
  • Group award winner: AM GCH/CAN CH Tallywood Revelry, G3, Judge Patricia Craig Trotter, Intermountain KC (UT), May 4
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, PT, RAE, CAA, NA, NAJ, OF, OAP, OJP, XFP, G4, Judge John Wade, G1 (NOHS), Judge Jim Noe, Maury County KC (TN), April 30
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, PT, RAE, CAA, NA, NAJ, OF, OAP, OJP, XFP, G4, Judge Jim Noe, Maury County KC (TN), April 29
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Bandor's The Wyching Hour, G4, Judge Michael Canalizo, Bloomington Indiana KC, April 23
  • Group award winner: CH Glasgowhill's Big Bang Theory, G4, Judge Eric Liebes, Northwest Arkansas KC, April 22
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, PT, RAE, CAA, NA, NAJ, OF, OAP, OJP, XFP, G1 (NOHS), Judge Jim Frederiksen, Valdosta KC (GA), April 13
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, PT, RAE, CAA, NA, NAJ, OF, OAP, OJP, XFP, G1 (NOHS), Judge Jim Frederiksen, G2, Judge David Bolus, Paducah KC (KY), April 9
  • Group award winner: GCHS Tralver's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, G1 (NOHS), Judge Sue Goldberg, Trap Falls KC (MA), April 9
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, PT, RAE, CAA, NA, NAJ, OF, OAP, OJP, XFP, G1 (NOHS), Judge David Bolus, Best In Show (NOHS), Judge Jim Frederiksen, G1, Judge Jim Frederiksen, Paducah KC (KY), April 8
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Jereco's Simply Irresistible, G3, Judge Jan Paulk, Paper Cities KC (WI), April 8
  • Group award winner: GCH Fantasy Mariner Play It Again, G4, Judge Sulie Greendale-Paveza, Troy KC (MA), April 8
  • Group award winner: GCH Belle Forrest Master of Ballantrae, HIAs, G4, Judge Jim Frederiksen, Paducah KC (KY), April 8
  • Group award winner: CH Sunnland's Fortune Cookie, G3 (NOHS), Judge Susan St John Brown, Greater Monroe KC (NC), April 2
  • Group award winner: Silver GCH TaraDells Silent Leader, HT, G2, Judge Nancy Popovich, Alaska KC, March 19
  • Group award winner: Silver GCH TaraDells Silent Leader, HT, G2, Judge Joseph Gregory, Kenai KC (AK), March 18
  • Group award winner: GCH Scalloway's The Huntress, G4, Judge Jim Frederiksen, San Antonio KC (TX), March 12
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G1, Judge William Usherwood, South Baytown KC (TX), March 5
  • Group award winner: GCH Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks, G1, Judge Lee Anne Bateman, Ontario Breeders Association, March 5
  • Group award winner: GCH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, PT, RAE, CAA, NA, NAJ, OF, OAP, OJP, XFP, G1 (NOHS), Judge Stephen Dainard, Reserve Best In Show (NOHS), Judge Shelley Hennessy, Pensacola DFA (FL), March 5
  • Group award winner: Silver GCH Highcroft Hush Hush, G3, Judge Robert Frost, Superstition KC (AZ), March 5
  • Group award winner: Wild Wind's Magical Mischief Maker at Fireside, CGC, HIC, G3, Judge Steven Gladstone, Beverly Hills KC (CA), March 5
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G1, Judge Beverly Capstick, Best In Show, Judge Bruce Fraser, South Baytown KC (TX), March 4
  • Group award winner: GCH Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks, G1, Judge Michel Bouchard, Ontario Breeders Association, March 4
  • Group award winner: Silver GCH Highcroft Hush Hush, G1, Judge Sally Futh, Superstition KC (AZ), March 4
  • Group award winner: GCH Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks, G3, Judge Luis Pinto Teixeira, Ontario Breeders Association (Limited Breed Show, Group 7), March 4
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, PT, RAE, NA, NAJ, OF, OAP, OJP, XFP, CAA, G3 (NOHS), Judge Jocelyne Gagne, Pensacola DFA (FL), March 4
  • Group award winner: GCH Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks, G1, Judge Tony Vandendool, Ontario Breeders Association, March 3
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Aurealis Coldplay, G2, Judge Butch Schulman, Silver Bay KC (CA), Feb. 26
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G4, Judge James Frederiksen, South Arkansas KC, Feb. 26
  • Group award winner: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey, BN, RN, CGC, G1 (NOHS), G2, Judge Dana Cline, Reserve Best In Show (NOHS), Judge Tom Davies, Rockland County KC (MA), Feb. 25
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G4, Judge Kenneth Buxton, South Arkansas KC, Feb. 25
  • Group award winner: Silver GCH Cyndella's Splitting Image, G4, Judge William Daugherty, Colorado KC, Feb. 20
  • Group award winner: Silver GCH Cyndella's Splitting Image, G2, Judge Lydia Coleman Hutchinson, Colorado KC, Feb. 19
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G2, Judge Roger Hartinger, Big Spring KC (TX), Feb. 17
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G4, Judge Carolyn Herbel, West Texas KC, Feb. 16
  • Group award winner: Raven's Lass Loves a Sailor of Ayrshire, G3, Judge James Noe, Sun Maid KC (CA), Feb. 5
  • Group award winner: Showcase Bosom Buddy, G3, Judge Tom Hale, Great Barrington KC (MA), Feb. 5
  • Group award winner: GHC Afterhours Citizen Soldier, PT, G1 NOHS, Judge Linda Hurlebaus, Conyers KC (GA), Feb. 4
  • Group award winner: Raven's Lass Loves a Sailor of Ayrshire, G3, Judge James Frederiksen, Sun Maid KC (CA), Feb. 4
  • Group award winner: GCH Mandalay Chill Seeker at Gateside, RN, G4, Judge Melanie Williams, Sahuaro KC (AZ), Feb. 4
  • Group award winner: GHC Afterhours Citizen Soldier, PT, G1 NOHS, Judge Terry Stacy, Griffen KC (GA), Feb. 2
  • Group award winner: CH Weston Rainbow's Game Changer, G1, Judge Murrel Purkhiser, Charleston KC (SC), Jan. 29
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G1, Judge Jack Ireland, Baton Rouge KC (LA), Jan. 29
  • Group award winner: Silver GCH Tralver's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, G1 NOHS, Judge Tina Turley-Kocab, Erie KC (PA), Jan. 29
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, G3, Judge Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine, Greater Gainesville DA (FL), Jan. 29
  • Group award winner: Silver GCH Tralver's Zee Journey, CGC, BN, RN, G4, Judge Cheryl Paterson, Erie KC (PA), Jan. 29
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, G2, Judge Bill Shelton, Greater Gainesville DA (FL), Jan. 28
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, G3, Judge Richard Lewis, Lake Eustiis KC (FL), Jan. 27
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G3, Judge Laurie King Telfair, Alexandria KC (LA), Jan. 27
  • Group award winner: CAN GCH/AM CH Tallywood Transformation, G1, Judge Cecelia Ringstrom, Alberta KC, Jan. 22
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, PT, RAE, NA, NAJ, OF, OAP, OJP, XFP, CAA, G2, Judge Minna Liisa-Koltes, Oak Ridge KC (TN), Jan. 22
  • Group award winner: Kaigan The Black Pearl, G3, Judge Christopher Neale, Ventura County DFA (CA), Jan. 22
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G3, Judge Danelle Brown, Fort Bend KC (TX), Jan. 22
  • Group award winner: AM/CAN CH Tallywood Provenance, RN, G1, Judge Lydia Hutchinson, Greater Lowell KC (MA), Jan. 21
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, PT, RAE, NA, NAJ, OF, OAP, OJP, XFP, CAA, G1, Judge Shelley Hennessy, Oak Ridge KC (TN), Jan. 21
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G2, Judge Marie Falconer, Fort Bend KC (TX), Jan. 21
  • Group award winner: Bronze GCH 5C's That's A Fact Jack, NOHS G2, Judge James Taylor, Oakland County KC (MI), Jan. 21
  • Group award winner: Silver GCH Creekwood Miss Behavin', G3, Judge Majorie Tuff, Boardwalk KC of Cape May County (NJ), Jan. 21
  • Group award winner: GCH Encore N Zandria's Parlor Tricks at Tercan, G3, Judge Sam Houston McDonald, Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Jan. 20
  • Group award winner: CAN GCH/AM CH Tallywood Transformation, G3, Judge Peggy Beisel-McIllwaine, Alberta KC, Jan. 20
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G2, Judge Joanne Paulk, Corpus Christi KC (TX), Jan. 15
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G1, Judge Raymond Filburn, Best In Show, Judge Cindy Vogels, Corpus Christi KC (TX), Jan. 14
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G1, Judge Houston Clark, Corpus Christi KC (TX), Jan. 12
  • Group award winner: GCH 5C's Little Boy Blue, G3, Judge Francine Schwartz, Rubber City KC (OH), Jan. 8
  • Group award winner: Gold GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine, G2, Judge Linda Scanlon, Nolan River KC (TX), Jan. 7
  • Group award winner: GCH. Travler's Catching Zzzzz, IT, G3, Judge Carmen Battaglia, Merrimack Valley KC (MA), Jan. 7
  • Group award winner: GCH 5C's Little Boy Blue, G2, Judge Shelley Hennessy, Rubber City KC (OH), Jan. 7
  • Group award winner: AKC/UKC CH Ceilidh's Smooth Midnight Jazz, CGC, G2, Judge Jacqueline Stacy, Clemson KC (SC), Jan. 7

^ Back to top


Performance Stars

  • Performance Star: GCH Nirvana's Sunshine Ghost Rider, Farm Dog (FDC), Hartford-Springfield Collie Club (CT), October 21
  • Performance Star: Deep River Bankside Merry And Bright, Novice Jumpers With Weaves Preferred (NJP), Novice Agility Preferred (NAP), Shetland Sheepdog Club of Greater Baltimore (MD), October 20
  • Performance Star: Special Lookin' Sharp, Preferred Companion Dog (PCD), Souhegan KC (NH), October 13-15
  • Performance Star: Wild Wind's Never Say Never At Oak Point, Rally Advanced (RA), Sierra-Toulume KC (CA), October 15
  • Performance Star: Bolero's Heaven Sent, Novice Agility (NA), Glenbard (IL), October 14
  • Performance Star: SnoValley Silva Sinkona, Open Fast (OF), Open Jumpers (OAJ), Overlake Collie Club (WA), October 6-8
  • Performance Star: GCH Nirvana's Sunshine Ghost Rider, Herding Started A Ducks (HSAd), Northeast Stockdog Association (NH), October 8
  • Performance Star: Belfair The Swashbuckler, Open Fast (OF), Overlake Collie Club (WA), October 7
  • Performance Star: Belfair The Swashbuckler, Master Bronze Jumpers With Weaves (MJB), Overlake Collie Club (WA), October 6
  • Performance Star: Belfair Colebrae Perpetual Motion, Novice Agility (NA), Overlake Collie Club (WA), October 6
  • Performance Star: Wild Wind's One Step Closer, Canine Good Citizen (CGC), Trick Dog Novice (TKN), Dog Dynamix (CO), October 3
  • Performance Star: Alaric Love is a Rose, RN, CGC, Rally Novice (RN), Forest City Dog Training Club (IL), September 23
  • Performance Star: Ability's Time Traveler, High In Trial (HIT), Collie Club of America Eastern Regional Herding Trial (PA), September 23
  • Performance Star: GCH Nirvana's Sunshine Ghost Rider, Canine Good Citizen (CGC), Trick Dog (TKN, TKI, TKA), Hartford-Springfield Collie Club (CT), September 23
  • Performance Star: Swan's Color of the Midnight Sky, Beginner Novice (BN), Berks County KC (PA), September 17
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Blame It On Rio, Rally Excellent (RE), Tyee KC (BC), September 17
  • Performance Star: Belle Forrest Master of Ballantrae, Beginner Novice (BN), Mississippi State KC, September 17
  • Performance Star: Sinkona's Dream Catcher, Herding Started, Course A, Sheep (HSAs), Collie Club of America Western Regional Herding Trial (WA), September 16-17
  • Performance Star: Sinkona's Colors Of The Wind, Herding Tested, Sheep (HT), Collie Club of America Western Regional Herding Trial (WA), September 16-17
  • Performance Star: Wild Wind's Irresistible, Pre-trial (PT), Buckeye All Breed Herding (OH), September 16
  • Performance Star: Clarion Once Upon A Time, Advanced Agility Dog of Canada (AADC), Muskoka Agility Dogs (ONT), September 15
  • Performance Star: Reo Speedwagon, Rally Excellent (RE), South Shore KC (MA), September 15
  • Performance Star: Swan's Color of the Midnight Sky, Rally Novice (RN), Pocono Mountain KC (PA), September 15
  • Performance Star: Taliesin Secret Hideaway, Beginner Novice (BN), Rally Novice (RN), Red River Dog of The North (ND), September 9 and 10
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Elite Weavers (E-WV), Columbia Agility Team (WA), September 9
  • Performance Star: Tartanside Scotian Sizzle, Rally Excellent (RE), Somerset Hills KC (NJ), September 9
  • Performance Star: Millknock To Cyr, With Love, Utility Dog (UD), Somerset Hills KC (NJ), September 9
  • Performance Star: Wild Wind's Never Say Never at Oakpoint, Novice Trick Dog (TKN), Intermediate Trick Dog (TKA), Advanced Trick Dog (TKA), Dream Big Training Center (CA), September 5
  • Performance Star: Travler Thistlebrae Lil'Dividend, Herding Tested (HT), Northeast Stockdog Association (CT), September 2
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Master Excellent Jumper Preferred 3 (MXP3), Alaskan Malamute Club (NY), September 1
  • Performance Star: Greatview "A" List Broadway Baby, Novice Fast Preferred (NFP), Alaskan Malamute Club (NY), September 1
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Twilight Time, Master Preferred Standard (MXP), Chesapeake Bay Retriever Agility Trial (CA), August 27
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Master Bronze Agility Preferred (MXPB), Southern Adirondack Agility Club (NY), August 27
  • Performance Star: Greatview "A" List Broadway Baby, Novice Agility Preferred (NAP), Southern Adirondack Agility Club (NY), August 27
  • Performance Star: Washoe I Didn't Come Here To Lose, Trick Dog Advanced (TKA), Kanagee School of Dog Training (TX), August 26
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Preferred Agility Excellent (PAX), Southern Adirondack Agility Club (NY), August 26
  • Performance Star: JEMS' Howlite to the Dark Side, Canine Good Citizen (CGC), Trick Dog Novice (TKC), Bon Clyde Learning Center (NC), August 19
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Twilight Time, Novice Trick Dog (TKN), Hidden Valley Obedience Club (CA), August 16
  • Performance Star: Chelsea Special Request, Novice Trick Dog (TKN), Hidden Valley Obedience Club (CA), August 16
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Advanced Standard Agility (ASA), Advanced Agility Dog (ADA), Willamette Agility Group (OR), August 13
  • Performance Star: Windcrest King of Hearts, Rally Excellent (RE), Tyler Obedience Training Club (TX), July 30
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Master Bronze Jumper Preferred (MJPB), Burlington Obedience Training Club (NY), July 28
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Time 2 Beat Preferred (T2BP), Suffolk Obedience Training Club (NY), July 14
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Gambler Master (GM), Columbia Agility Team (WA), July 10
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Blame It On Rio, Scent Detection - Master Champion (SD-MACH), K911 Sport Club (BC), July 9
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Master Excellent Jumper Preferred 2 (MJP2), Fingerlakes Afgan Hound Club (NY), July 8
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Master Excellent Jumper Preferred 2 (MJP2), Albany Obedience Club (NY), July 2
  • Performance Star: Riverrun Wyndham's Imagine the Dream, Herding Championship (HC), Cattle Dog Club of America (PA), June 24
  • Performance Star: Swan's Color of the Midnight Sky, Canine Good Citizen (CGC), Novice Tricks (TKN), Allentown Dog Training Club (PA), June 6
  • Performance Star: Rosepoint New Song, Companion Dog Excellent (CDX), Fox River Valley KC (IL), June 3
  • Performance Star: Travler's Firefox, Rally Excellent (RE), Syracuse Obedience Training Club (NY), June 3
  • Performance Star: Life Is Pain, Get Used To It, Trick Dog Novice (TKN), Kanagee School of Dog Training (TX), May 31
  • Performance Star: Washoe I Didn't Come Here To Lose, Trick Dog Novice (TKN), Trick Dog Intermediate (TKI), Kanagee School of Dog Training (TX), May 31
  • Performance Star: Kelso's New Moon Rising, Utility Dog (UD), Holland Michigan KC, May 26
  • Performance Star: Windcrest King of Hearts, Trick Dog Novice (TDN), Trick Dog Intermediate (TDI), Trick Dog Advanced (TDA), Dog Training Club of Dallas County (TX), May 6
  • Performance Star: Belfair The Swashbuckler, Master Bronze Agility (MXB), Dog Sno-King Agility Club (WA), May 6
  • Performance Star: Belfair Colebrae Perpetual Motion, Open Agility Jumpers (OAJ), American Manchester Terrier Club (WA), April 15
  • Performance Star: Silver Cloud Swan's Gift, Utility Dog (UD), Ephrata-Moses Lake KC (WA), April 15
  • Performance Star: Belfair Colebrae Perpetual Motion, Novice FAST (NF), American Manchester Terrier Club (WA), April 13
  • Performance Star: CH Swan's Wm Tell Overture, Rally Novice (RN), Terry All KC (CO), April 8
  • Performance Star: Swan's Au N Ringside Whisperz, Rally Novice (RN), Beginner Novice (BN), Terry All KC (CO), April 8
  • Performance Star: CH Crispin Dancing Man, Novice Agility (NA), Colonial SSC (MA), April 1
  • Performance star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Rally Advanced (RA), Collie Club of America National Specialty (CA), March 22
  • Performance star: Belfair Colebrae Perpetual Motion, Rally Novice (RN), Collie Club of America National Specialty (CA), March 22
  • Performance star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Open Agility (OA), Collie Club of America National Specialty (CA), March 20
  • Performance star: Wild Wind's Never Say Never at Oak Point, Herding Tested (HT), Collie Club of America National Specialty (CA), March 19
  • Performance Stars: Collie Club of America National Specialty, Sacramento, California, March 18 - 25
  • Performance star: Aidan's Pure Imagination, Novice FAST (NF), Texas Coastal Brittany Club, March 18
  • Performance star: Aidan's Pure Imagination, Open Jumpers with Weaves (OAJ), Texas Coastal Brittany Club, March 18
  • Performance star: CH Crispin Dancing Man, Novice Agility Jumper (NAJ), Teamwork Agility Club of Central Massachusetts, March 18
  • Performance star: Oak Knolls Burning Secret, Rally Excellent (RE), Wright County KC (MN), March 11
  • Performance star: Aamar's Th'Memory Lingers, Agility Jumper Preferred (AJP), Greater Lafayette KC (IN), March 5
  • Performance star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Excellent FAST (XF), Linn County KC (OR), Feb. 25
  • Performance star: Chelsea Special Request, Companion Dog (CD), Obedience Club of San Diego County (CA), Feb. 24
  • Performance star: Honeyblossom's Secret Guardian, Companion Dog (CD), Central States CC (IL), Feb. 18
  • Performance star: Oak Knolls Secret Star, Novice FAST (NAF), Miniature Pinscher Club Greater Twin Cities (MN), Feb. 10
  • Performance star: CH Raven Hot Hot Hot, Rally Novice (RN), Sun Maid KC (CA), Feb. 4
  • Performance star: Wild Wind's Shot in the Dark, Companion Dog (CD), Long's Peak Dog Training Club (CO), Jan. 15
  • Performance star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Open FAST (OF), Portland Agility Club (WA), Jan. 8
  • Performance star: CH Swan's How The West Was Won, Beginner Novice (BN), Nolan River KC (TX), Jan. 8
  • Performance star: CH Swan's Wm Tell Overture, Companion Dog (CD), Nolan River KC (TX), Jan. 8
  • Performance star: Crispin Dancing Man, Rally Novice (RN), Framingham District KC (MA), Jan. 7
  • Performance star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Open Jumpers with Weaves (OAJ), Portland Agility Club (WA), Jan. 7
  • Performance star: Moore's Idris Laise, Pre-trial Tested (PT), Blue Ridge Herding Association (VA), January 1

^ Back to top


Features

  • Feature: Performance Week 2017 -- Collie Club of America Eastern Herding Regional
  • Feature: Performance Week 2017 -- For the Love of It - part one
  • Feature: Performance Week 2017 -- For the Love of It - part two
  • Feature: Performance Week 2017 -- For the Love of It - part three
  • Feature: Performance Week 2017 -- For the Love of Tricks!
  • Feature: Ring Patterns – A look back at June 2017
  • Feature: Ring Patterns – A look back at May 2017
  • Feature: Ring Patterns – A look back at April 2017
  • Feature: Ring Patterns – A look back at March 2017
  • Feature: Ring Patterns – A look back at February 2017
  • Feature: Ring Patterns – A look back at January 2017
  • Westminster KC - Rough Variety Results/Video: Silver GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine, Best of Variety, Judge James Reynolds, Feb. 13
  • Westminster KC - Smooth Variety Results/Video: Silver GCH Creekwood Miss Behavin', Best of Variety, Judge James Reynolds, Feb. 13
  • Ring Patterns: A look back at December 2016
  • Feature: Has the CCA National Specialty been hijacked?

^ Back to top

Classified ads

November 18, 2017
NEW YORK – Nicely bred 7-month-old sable smooth bitch available to serious show or performance home on co-owned-breeder terms. Full of confidence and tons of attitude, healthy, good eye check. Indoor loving home only. Please send inquiries to: sugarnspicerc@gmail.com

November 14, 2017
WEST VIRGINIA – Lilly Collies has 5 puppies available, pet and show prospects – 4 smooths and one rough, 4 boys and 1 girl. More info on my facebook page, lilly-collies. Great pedigree. Grand champion sired. Please send inquiries to: ehorn2@hotmail.com

November 7, 2017
IDAHO – Midknight Kennels has 7 puppies -- health tested and Champion parents. Tri and tri-headed whites in both smooth and rough. Please go to my website at www.midknightcollies.com or send email to: dracwiths@yahoo.com

November 5, 2017
TEXAS – Swan Collies announces the arrival of 5 sable puppies, 2 smooth bitches, 1 sm male, 2 r males. Ch. Wild Wind's To Good To Be Tru X Swan's Au N Ringside Whisperz CGC, IT, BN, RN, HIC. Some normal eyes. Please send inquiries to: swancollies@yahoo.com

October 27, 2017
MICHIGAN – Available! Show and pet quality puppies from champion stock. Boys and girls. First shots and eye checks included. Pet quality starting at $1,000 w/ $100 refund after spay or neuter. SQ starting at $1,500. Please send inquiries to: firestormcollies@gmail.com

October 20, 2017
WISCONSIN – One-year-old rough sable boy available to performance or companion home. Smart, energetic, and eager to please. Son of GCHG Laredo Here Comes the Sun RN. More info: http://laredocollies.com/
dhani.html


Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one month.

> Collie Classified

breeder listing litters

October 14, 2017
Aurealis Collies of Washington is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCHS Aurealis Endeavour (2016 National Specialty Award of Merit), out of CH Milas Aurealis Operetta (a GCHB Aurealis Coldplay daughter). The breeding produced five rough puppies, including four males -- two tri-colors, one white, one sable, and one sable female, whelped September 20.

September 16, 2017
Manor House Collies of California is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Gambit's Call To Arms, out of Glasgowhill Rebel With A Cause. The breeding produced six puppies, including one sable merle male, and five females -- four sable merles and one tri, whelped August 20.

August 26, 2017
Autumn Sun Collies of Wisconsin is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Tokyo Jazz Inherit The Fortune out of Autumn-Sun Flapper Girl (13 points, 3 majors). The breeding produced rough tri-colors and sables, whelped May 14.

July 25, 2017
Special Collies of New Hampshire is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Special Eye On The Mark, out of GCH Special Tres Chic (BISS). The breeding produced nine smooths, sable and tri, some white-factored and normal eyed, whelped July 25.

July 15, 2017
Calibre Collies of Kentucky is proud to announce a new litter sired by Calibre's Riding The Storm Out, out of CH Calibre's Dirty Money (2015 National Specialty Smooth Best of Winners). The breeding produced eight puppies, including four males -- one rough tri, two rough blues, and one smooth blue, and four females -- one rough blue, two smooth blues, and one smooth tri, whelped June 9.

July 11, 2017
Travler Collies of New York
is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Travler's Son of a Witch, IT, out of CH Travler's Grandma's Cameo. The breeding produced seven puppies, including three males -- two smooths -- one blue and one tri, and one rough blue, and five females -- three smooths -- two tri-colors and one blue, and one rough tri, whelped June 6. The litter is a repeat of CH Travler's Book of Shadows and CH Travler SugarNSpice Witches Do Come Blue.

June 30, 2017
Alfenloch Collies of Ontario, Canada
is proud to announce a new litter sired by Alfenloch Marc Of Charm (two specialty majors), out of Alfenloch Sugar Yes Please. The breeding produced nine rough puppies, including four males -- one tri-color and three sables, and five females -- three tri-colors and two sables, whelped June 20. This litter is linebred on CH Alfenloch Countryview Starpower.

June 18, 2017
Alfenloch Collies of Ontario, Canada
is proud to announce a new litter sired by Alfenloch The American Dream, out of Alfenloch America Th' Beautiful. The breeding produced five rough puppies, including one sable, and four females -- one sable, one tri-color, and two sable merles, whelped May 12. This litter is line bred on CH Alfenloch Countryview Starpower.

June 17, 2017
Stonehaven Collies of Massachusetts
is proud to announce a new litter sired by Overland Dark Side of the Moon, out of CH Stonehaven Prom Dress. The breeding produced eight rough, sable and white puppies -- three males and five females, whelped June 9.

June 8, 2017
Pleasant Acre Collies of Pennsylvania is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy, out of Pleasant Acre Northern Star. The breeding produced six rough puppies, including three males -- one blue, two tri-colors, and three females -- two blues, one tri, whelped May 15.

June 2, 2017
Braeton Collies of Indiana is proud to announce a new litter sired by AM/CAN CH Braeton Ennismoor Soul Of A Sailor, out of CH Overland Braeton Sinfullly Rich, HIC (RWB/Best Opp Puppy, CCA 2015). The breeding produced seven rough puppies, including four males -- one sable and three tri-colors, and three tri females, whelped May 15.

June 2, 2017
Calibre Collies of Kentucky is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Calibre's Diversified Investment (Best in Futurity, CC of Kentucky, 2016), out of CH Calibre's Siren Of The Sea (rough, litter sister to GCHG Calibre's Key To The Fortune, ROM). The breeding produced three rough female puppies, including two sables and one tri, whelped May 3.

May 29, 2017
Cyndella Collies of Colorado is proud to announce a new litter sired by Keepsake Edenrock Just Living The Dream (a GCH Keepsake Builder of Dreams son), out of GCH Cyndella Tango's Starburst. The breeding produced five puppies, including three smooth, blue merle males and two rough, tri-color females, whelped May 15. The litter is co-bred with Tango Collies.

April 18, 2017
SugarNSpice Collies of New York
is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Cardross Red Dirt Road, out of CH Creekwood Rockette. The breeding produced eight puppies, including four tri males – three roughs, one smooth, and four females – three smooths, two sables, one tri, and one rough, whelped April 3. This litter was co-bred with Creekwood.

April 12, 2017
Tercan Collies of Washington
is proud to announce a new litter sired by Kara Christo Nightstar All In, out of Tercan 'N Zandria's Plot Twist. The breeding produced six puppies, including one sable merle male and five females -- one rough tri, one rough sable merle, one smooth sable, and two smooth sable merles, whelped April 5.

April 1, 2017
Cando Collies of Pennsylvania
is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Milas Pitch Black, out of Overland Once Again. The breeding produced eight rough puppies, including three males -- one blue, and two tricolors, and five females -- three blues and two tricolors, whelped March 22.


> Breeders listed by state


Become a member /
Announce a litter

> Free for Breeders Directory Members: Report your new litter

> Pay for a 1-year Breeders Directory Membership

> Renew your existing Breeders Directory Membership

-->
 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2017 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us