Best
colliesonline.com
|
Results | schedule of pOINts
|
shows by location | upcoming

Collie Club of America 2018 National Specialty

Date: March 24-31 | Virginia

> Premium List > Judging Program

Fastpath menu:

> Versatility > Herding > Agility > Obedience > Conformation

Wednesday

> Wed. Smooth Dogs > Wed. Smooth Bitches > Wed. Rough Dogs
> Wed. Rough Bitches

Thursday

> Thurs. Rough Bitches > Thurs. Rough Dogs

Friday

> Fri. Smooth Stud Dogs > Fri. Smooth Brood Bitches > Fri. Rough Winners Dog
> Fri. Rough Stud Dogs > Fri. Rough Winners Bitch > Fri. Rough Brood Bitches
> Smooth Braces > Smooth Best of Variety

Saturday

> Sat. Rough Bitches > Sat. Rough Dogs > Junior Showmanship
> Rough Braces > Rough Best of Variety

Versatility

> 2018 National Specialty High-In-Trials (PDF)

> 2018 National Specialty Versatility Awards List (PDF)

> 2018 National Specialty Most Versatile Collie List (PDF)

^ Back to top

Herding

> Results (PDF) -- Saturday, March 24: Sheep Trial, Test Classes, Duck Trial

> Results (PDF) -- Sunday, March 25: Duck Trial, Sheep Trial, Test Classes

Lois Russell Perpetual Remembrance award: Sandra Getz with Skydancer's Diamond In The Rough from Sunday's Course A Started class.

^ Back to top

Agility

> Results (PDF) -- Monday, March 26

> Results (PDF) -- Tuesday, March 27

^ Back to top

Obedience/Rally

> Results (PDF) --Thursday, March 29

> Results (PDF) -- Friday, March 30

^ Back to top

Conformation

Wednesday, March 28

Smooth Dogs, Judge Joe Reno

8 A.M. | Total Entry: 52

Puppy, 6-9 months (10 entered)
(Absent: #5, 15, 17)

1. #101, Travler's Take The Mustang Pledge
2. #9, Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock
3. #27, BlueHarvest Dragon Of The Sun
4. #77, JilCris Creekwood Top Of The Rock

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months (6 entered)

1. #29, Gateside Mandalay Green Light
2. #21, Chrysalis Wyldrose You Dirty Rat
3. #19, Tercan Tam O'Shanter At Rosepoint
4. #123, Calibre's Money Can't Buy You Love

^ Back to top

12-18 months (8 entered)
(Absent: #87)

1. #37, Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
2. #33, Skye Blue's Rock & Roll All Night
3. #31, Misty Morn Herman McSherman
4. #91, Deep River's Love Letters

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (8 entered)
(Absent: #107)

1. #125, Calibre's Money Laundering
2. #47, Creekwood Thornacre Rock My World
3. #109, Corjalin's Wyldrose Where Eagles Dare
4. #41, Tir Na N' Og Iconic

^ Back to top

American Bred (4 entered)
(Absent: #111)

1. #51, Wyldrose Corjalin The Kingsman
2. #53, Ohm's Night Sky Ryder Of Turnberry
3. #55, Ceilidh's Legends Of The Fall

^ Back to top

Open (4 entered)
(Absent: #xx)

1. #59, Wildrose Corjalin Covert Operation
2. #57, Sunnland's First Light
3. #61, Duquesne's Afterhours Band Of Brothers
4. #89, Wild Wind Sailing The High Seas, RN, CGC

^ Back to top

Smooth Winners Dog Competition

Puppy, 6-9 months: #101, Travler's Take The Mustang Pledge
Puppy, 9-12 months: #29, Gateside Mandalay Green Light
12-18 months:#37, Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
Bred-By Exhibitor: #125, Calibre's Money Laundering
American Bred:#51, Wyldrose Corjalin The Kingsman
Open:#59, Wildrose Corjalin Covert Operation

Smooth Winners Dog / Best Smooth Puppy Dog

#125, Calibre's Money Laundering (Bred-By Exhibitor)
Sire: GCHP Calibre's Key To The Fortune, ROM
Dam: CH Calibre's Dirty Money
Breeder-Owner: Susan Kaelin

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog

#29, Gateside Mandalay Green Light (Puppy, 9-12 months)
Sire: CH Riverrun Galatean Gateside Mandalay Riptide
Dam: Gateside Mandalay Green With Envy
Breeder-Owners: Jaye Athy & Katherine DelGrosso

^ Back to top

Veteran 8-11 Years (6 entered)

1. #93, CH Breakaway's Calculated Risk

^ Back to top

Veteran 11+ Years (6 entered)

1. #73, GCH Misty Morn Tedjoi Gerronimo

^ Back to top

Herding Titled Class Dogs (1 entered)

1. #81, GCH Nirvana's Sunshines Ghost Rider

^ Back to top

> Go to Rough Dogs


Wednesday, March 28

rough Dogs, Judge Joe Reno

Following Smooth Herding Class Dogs

Total Entry: 36

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White (6 entered)
(Absent: #5, 247)

1. #7, Roblyn Riding The Storm
2. #147, Caublestone's American Valor
3. #243, JilCris Creekwood A Time To Shine
4. #137, Scarborough's Jagged Edge

^ Back to top

Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC (6 entered)

1. #149, Milas Call Me Maybe
2. #245, Overland Cove Run's Bring Me A Dream
3. #17, Sunny Sky's Time Remembered
4. #11, LynChris Total Eclipse

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White (24 entered)
(also in the cut: #139 - Rohde The Way We Were At Hollicove, 255 - Creekwood Aryggeth Pleasant Acre Hot Shot)

1. #157, Milas Walk the Line
2. #151, Braeton's Son Of A Sailor
3. #27, Many Oaks Federal Hill
4. #159, Belleville's Remember When

^ Back to top

> Go to Smooth Bitches


Wednesday, March 28

Smooth bitches, Judge Dan Cardoza

Total Entry: 60

Puppy, 6-9 months (9 entered)
(Absent: #74)

1. #100, Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon
2. #14, Tir Na N' Og Greyfriar Peek-A-Boo
3. #106, Travler's Mustang Sweetheart
4. #76, Special Chic To Chic At Lachki

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months (7 entered)

1. #16, Swan's Grand Jete Of Tercan
2. #18, Sequoia Diamonds On the Soles Of Her Shoes
3. #82, Travler's Something Wicca This Way Comes
4. #78, Creekwood Twin Pine Whistling Dixie

^ Back to top

12-18 months (10 entered)

1. #114, Deep River Magnolia Dixie Lily
2. #87, Holly Oaks Ebony Bloom
3. #22, Wyndrush's Blue Sirena
4. #102, Colwick's Front Page News

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (8 entered)

1. #136, Special The Hot Chick
2. #36, Rainbow's Autumn-Sun Kung Fu Girl
3. #32, Creekwood French Kiss
4. #88, Calibre Alexy Take The Money And Run

^ Back to top

American Bred (10 entered)
(Absent: #38, 92)

1. #42, Hollyoak's Always Dreaming
2. #144, Calibre's Right On The Money
3. #40, Silhouette's Some Like It Hot
4. #128, Stonyacre The Good Witch

^ Back to top

Open (5 entered)

1. #48, Rob Mars Winning Cadenza
2. #142, Calibre's Hush Money
3. #44, Taiaut Lucy In The Sky
4. #96, Hollyoak's Reflecting Image

^ Back to top

Smooth Winners Bitch Competition

Puppy, 6-9 months: #100, Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon
Puppy, 9-12 months: #16, Swan's Grand Jete Of Tercan
12-18 months:#114, Deep River Magnolia Dixie Lily
Bred-By Exhibitor:#136, Special The Hot Chick
American Bred: #42, Hollyoak's Always Dreaming
Open: #48, Rob Mars Winning Cadenza

***************************************************
********CUT IN WINNERS *********************
********************************************

Cut class: #100, Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon
Cut class: #16, Swan's Grand Jete Of Tercan
Cut class: #42, Hollyoak's Always Dreaming

Smooth Winners Bitch / Best Smooth Puppy Bitch

#100, Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon (Puppy, 6-9 months)
Sire: GCH Seawhisper Sequoia Collaboration
Dam: Riverrun Galatean This Side Of The Moon
Breeder-Owners: Jill Nickerson, Mary & Jillian Jackson, Mary Robischon

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch

#16, Swan's Grand Jete Of Tercan (Puppy, 9-12 months)
Sire: Kara Christo Nightstar All In
Dam: Tercan 'N Zandria's Plot Twist
Breeder: Candace Hunter & Alexandra Erb
Owner: Suanne Hardie

^ Back to top

Veteran 8-11 Years (6 entered)

1. #50, GCHG Chrysalis Formal Wear, PT, RN

^ Back to top

Veteran 11+ Years (4 entered)

1. #56, GCHB Chrysalis Ginger Snaps, RN, PT, CGC

^ Back to top

Herding Titled Class Bitches (1 entered)

1. #72, DC Wild Wind's Deuces Are Wild, CDX, HXASD, HIBD, OA N

^ Back to top


Wednesday, March 28

Rough bitches, Judge Dan Cardoza

Following Smooth Herding Class Bitch

Total Entry: 38

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White (9 entered)
(Absent: #6, 276, 278, 280)

1. #8, Sunny Sky's Always Dreaming
2. #170, Milas Walk On Water
3. #168, Sylvan Argent Windsong The Crown
4. #274, Goodwin's Soliloquy

^ Back to top

Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC (9 entered)
(Absent: #282, 286)

1. #10, Wyndlair Classique Envision
2. #18, New River's Hot Pursuit
3. #172, Milas Walk On The Wild Side
4. #284, Galatean Riverrun Truffilicious

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White (20 entered)
(Absent: #22, 30, 42, 29; In the cut: #26 - Overland Cheerleader, 174 - Belleville's Coming Around Again, 178 - Milas Play My Way, 296 - Timberlane's Reflections Of Glory, 298 - Alaric Sweet Dreams, 300 - Long Acre's Flash Dance)

1. #298, Alaric Sweet Dreams
2. #178, Milas Play My Way
3. #26, Overland Cheerleader
4. #174, Belleville's Coming Around Again


Thursday, March 29

Rough bitches, Judge Dan Cardoza

8 A.M. | Total Entry: 110

Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC (23 entered)
(Absent: #38, 46; in the cut: #34 - Juell's All Of Me, 56 - Fantasy's Harmonic Rhythm, 188 - Braeton's By The Light Of The Moon, 190 - Special Arrowstar Meet Me In Paris, 192 - Sheranda's Somerset Heaven Sent)

1. #44, Overland Jessie's Girl
2. #302, Snovalley Tell Me All About It
3. #304, Fantasy's Full Moon Fever
4. #198, Cheviot's Seascape

^ Back to top

12-18 months (12 entered)
(in the cut: #64 - Sequoia Someone Like You)

1. #70, Creekwood Rosebank Sealed With A Kiss
2. #68, Fantasy's Promise Me
3. #202, Overland All Glamoured Up
4. #204, Milas Cando Perfection Pitch

^ Back to top

American Bred (18 entered)
(Absent: #90, 92, 108, 222, 224; #87 added to this class; in the cut: #98 - Maverick Windscape Winter Shadows)

1. #102, Belleville's Mancatcher Annie
2. #314, Overland Sin No More
3. #110, Skyview Lilly's Country Roads
4. #20, Fantasy's Glory Days At Shepherd's Mission

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (16 entered)
(Absent: #76, 208)

1. #88, Fantasy's Sassy Pants
2. #220, Sealore's Devine Design
3. #82, Overland Rough N'Tumble
4. #216, Tartanside Crimson Cutie

^ Back to top

Open Blue Merle (16 entered)
(Absent: #114, 230, 232, 318)

1. #112, Whitemoor's Good Witch Of The North, BN, RN, CGC
2. #122, Creekwood Making Waves
3. #272, Stonehaven High Fashion
4. #332, Special Sealore's The Glamorous Life

^ Back to top

Open Sable and White (18 entered)
(Absent: #136, 740)

1. #236, Priority's Chantilly Lace
2. #238, Larkspur Moments To Remember
3. #240, Tapestry Miss Money Penny
4. #138, Tokyo Jazz Toast In Champagne

^ Back to top

Open Tri-Color (7 entered)

1. #146, Pleasant Acre Sugar Cookie
2. #152, Pleasant Acre Creekwood Paige Turner
3. #248, Morey Hill's Superstition
4. #250, Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble

^ Back to top

Open White (1 entered)

1. #154, Applette Touchstone Steel Ice

^ Back to top


Thursday, March 29

Rough Dogs, Judge Joe Reno

Total Entry: 81

Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC (24 entered)
(Absent: #43, 51, 171, 273)

1. #37, Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
2. #175, Belleville's Middle Of A Memory
3. #39, Tallywood Neverland
4. #167, Braeton's Moonstruck

^ Back to top

12-18 months (17 entered)
(Absent: #59, 187, 191, 277, 285)

1. #71, Southland Last Island Fantasy
2. #57, Southland's Last Island Eternal Echo
3. #55, Pleasant Acre Chocolate Bar
4. #67, Chatham's The Powder Blue Playboy

^ Back to top

American Bred (11 entered)
(Absent: #199, 205, 535)

1. #89, Cherann's Cherokee On Sacred Ground
2. #201, Aurealis Play For Keeps
3. #85, Willow Run'N Through Wyndeswept's Dreams
4. #279, Riverrun Galatean Set The Moon On Fire

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (7 entered)

1. #193, Autumn-Sun The Bootlegger
2. #75, Aurealis Heaven's Gate
3. #83, Fantasy's Fire In The Sky
4. #81, Millknock Mastermind

^ Back to top

Open Blue Merle (5 entered)
(#141 from BBE)

1. #141, Tallywood Interplanetary
2. #93, Tapestry Southern Cross
3. #91, Gracella Lar Lill's Bad Influence
4. #209, Snovalley Silhouette Livin The Dream

^ Back to top

Open Sable and White (7 entered)

1. #109, Skyview Advantage
2. #103, Anjay's Illusion
3. #281, Marnus Magnum Force
4. #107, Roblyn Blazing Saddles

^ Back to top

Open Tri-Color (6 entered)

1. #213, Star Country's Indicator
2. #115, Fleur De Lis JP Just A Way
3. #117, Sylvan Argent Windsong Shadowhunter
4. #113, Roblyn High Anxiety

^ Back to top

Open White (3 entered)

1. #119, Wyndlair Resurgence
2. #121, Touchstone Ice Dust
3. #215, Green Acres Lord Of The Dance

^ Back to top


Friday, March 30

smooth Dogs, Judge Joe Reno

8 A.M.

Stud Dogs (5 entered)
(Absent: #261)

1. #225, GCHG Calibre's Key To The Fortune, ROM
2. #253, GCH Travler's Son Of A Witch
3. #221, GCHS Travler's Nissan Rogue, BN, CD, RN, GCG
4. #241, GCH Misty Morn Sorcerers Secret, CD, RE HSAs, NAJ, OA

^ Back to top


Friday, March 30

smooth bitches, Judge Dan Cardoza

Following Smooth Stud Dogs

Brood Bitches (6 entered)
(Absent: #68, 70, 318)

1. #362, CH Calibre's Dirty Money
2. #384, GCH Special Tres Chic
3. #132, CH Somerset Killyleagh's Reflection

^ Back to top


Friday, March 30

Rough Dogs, Judge Joe Reno

Following Smooth Brood Bitch

Rough Winners Dog Competition

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White: #7, Roblyn Riding The Storm
Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC: #149, Milas Call Me Maybe
Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White: #157, Milas Walk the Line
Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC: #37, Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
12-18 months: #71, Southland Last Island Fantasy
American Bred: #89, Cherann's Cherokee On Sacred Ground
Bred-By Exhibitor: #193, Autumn-Sun The Bootlegger
Open Blue Merle: #141, Tallywood Interplanetary
Open Sable and White: #109, Skyview Advantage
Open Tri-Color: #213, Star Country's Indicator
Open White: #119, Wyndlair Resurgence

Rough Winners Dog/Best Rough Puppy Dog

#157, Milas Walk the Line (Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White)
Sire: CH Milas Walk This Way
Dam: Milas Magic Flute Of Tairis
Breeder: D. Vinci & Lynn Butler
Owner: Lynn Butler & Lotta Hedman

Rough Reserve Winners Dog

#109, Skyview Advantage (Open Sable and White)
Sire: GCH Blu Ridge Make Way
Dam: CH Skyview In The Spotlight
Breeder-Owner: Suzy Royds

^ Back to top


Friday, March 30

rough Dogs, Judge Joe Reno

Stud Dogs (8 entered)
(Absent: #411, 449)

1. #295, CH Milas Walk This Way
2. #509, GCHB Sealore's "A" List
3. #123, GCHS Taradells Silent Leader, HT
4. #435, GCH Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

^ Back to top


Friday, March 30

Rough bitches, Judge Dan Cardoza

Following Rough Stud Dog

Rough Winners Bitch Competition

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White: #8, Sunny Sky's Always Dreaming
Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC: #10, Wyndlair Classique Envision
Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White: #298, Alaric Sweet Dreams
Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC: #44, Overland Jessie's Girl
12-18 months: #70, Creekwood Rosebank Sealed With A Kiss
American Bred: #102, Belleville's Mancatcher Annie
Bred-By Exhibitor: #88, Fantasy's Sassy Pants
Open Blue Merle: #112, Whitemoor's Good Witch Of The North, BN, RN, CGC
Open Sable and White: #236, Priority's Chantilly Lace
Open Tri-Color: #146, Pleasant Acre Sugar Cookie
Open White: #154, Applette Touchstone Steel Ice

***************************************************
********CUT IN WINNERS *********************
********************************************

Cut class: #146, Pleasant Acre Sugar Cookie
Cut class: #44, Overland Jessie's Girl
Cut class: #112, Whitemoor's Good Witch Of The North, BN, RN, CGC
Cut class: #102, Belleville's Mancatcher Annie

Rough Winners Bitch

#112, Whitemoor's Good Witch Of The North, BN, RN, CGC (Open Blue Merle)
Sire: CH Countryview Give My Regards
Dam: GCH Millknock Whitemoors Wanderlust, HSAs, NAP
Breeder: Leslie & Tom Butler
Owner: Joni Primas

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch/Best Rough Puppy Bitch

#44, Overland Jessie's Girl (Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC)
Sire: CH Overland Rich & Famous
Dam: Overland Rest And Be Thankful
Breeder: Marcy & Mike Fine, D. Allison
Owner: Marcy & Mike Fine

^ Back to top


Friday, March 30

Rough bitches, Judge Dan Cardoza

Brood Bitches (6 entered)
(Absent: #266, 646, 682)

1. #250, Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble
2. #726, GCH Autumn-Sun Flapper Girl
3. #160, CH Spectrum It's A Wonderful Life

^ Back to top

CCA Annual Meeting


Friday, March 30

Smooth Braces, Judge Gwen Means

Following Rough Brood Bitch and after CCA Annual Meeting

Smooth Braces (4 entered)
(Absent: #815, #816)

1. #821, GCH Chrysalis Sterling Inspirations, #822, GCHG Chrysalis Formal Wear, PT, RN
2. #819, Sunnland's Sweet Fortune AT E'Marie's, #820, E'Marie's Dancing In The Moonlight
3. #817, CH SugarNSpice Creekwood Coffee Calypso, #818, GCH SugarNSpice Creekwood Ooh La Latte

^ Back to top


Friday, March 30

Smooth Best of Variety, Judge Gwen Means

(Total Entry: 87 -- 35 Dogs, 54 Bitches)

Dogs, First Group Cuts:
#203,GCH Seawhisper Sequoia Collaboration
#215, GCH Travler SugarNSpice Witches Do Come Blue
#273, GCH Afterhours Citizen Soldier, PT

Dogs, Second Group Cuts:
#223, GCHS Clearvu's Timeless Treasure
#225, GCHG Calibre's Key To The Fortune, ROM
#233, GCHB 5C's Little Boy Blue
#249, CH Kelso's Takin' The High Road
#253, GCH Travler's Son Of A Witch

Dogs, Third Group Cuts:
#261, CH Special Eye On The Mark
#263, GCHP Bandor's The Wyching Hour
#267, CH Fleur De Lis Day By Day
#275, CH Special Bedrock Big Shot Finn McCool

Bitches, Fourth Group Cuts:
#34, Hollyoak's Ray Of Sunshine
#300, GCHS Seawhisper Mysterious
#308, GCHB Aurealis Ambition
#320, GCH Special Take The High Road
#322, GCHG Creekwood Miss Behavin'
#328, CH Calibre's Filthy Rich
#382, GCH Chrysalis Sterling Inspirations

Bitches, Fifth Group Cuts:
#344, GCHB Demuir Barefoot Contessa
#348, CH Cyndellas Joi Ride
#370, CH Silhouette Rainbow's No Doubt
#380, CH Capella's Mirabeau Blue Dakota Wynde
#404, CH Headline's Flair For The Dramatic

Bitches, Sixth Group Cuts:
#390, CH Seawhisper Moonlight
#408, GCH Deep River's Mountain Laurel, CGC
#418, CH Lachki Genuine Risk

Veteran Cuts:
#93, CH Breakaway's Calculated Risk
#56, GCHB Chrysalis Ginger Snaps, RN, PT, CGC

^ Back to top


Bitches, Second Cut:
#34, Hollyoak's Ray Of Sunshine
#300, GCHS Seawhisper Mysterious
#322, GCHG Creekwood Miss Behavin'
#328, CH Calibre's Filthy Rich
#344, GCHB Demuir Barefoot Contessa
#380, CH Capella's Mirabeau Blue Dakota Wynde
#408, GCH Deep River's Mountain Laurel, CGC
#418, CH Lachki Genuine Risk
#56, GCHB Chrysalis Ginger Snaps, RN, PT, CGC

^ Back to top


Dogs and Bitches, Third Cut:
#203, GCH Seawhisper Sequoia Collaboration
#225, GCHG Calibre's Key To The Fortune, ROM
#249, CH Kelso's Takin' The High Road
#263, GCHP Bandor's The Wyching Hour
#267, CH Fleur De Lis Day By Day
#273, GCH Afterhours Citizen Soldier, PT
#34, Hollyoak's Ray Of Sunshine
#322, GCHG Creekwood Miss Behavin'
#328, CH Calibre's Filthy Rich
#344, GCHB Demuir Barefoot Contessa
#408, GCH Deep River's Mountain Laurel, CGC
#56, GCHB Chrysalis Ginger Snaps, RN, PT, CGC

^ Back to top


Smooth Best of Variety

#322, GCHG Creekwood Miss Behavin'
Sire: CH Country Give My Regards
Dam: CH Creekwood Chase The Rainbow
Breeder: Robin Reed, Virginia Reed Mehr, Mary Lee Shingle
Owner: Robin Reed, Virginia Reed Mehr

Smooth Best of Winners

#100, Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon (Puppy, 6-9 months)
Sire: GCH Seawhisper Sequoia Collaboration
Dam: Riverrun Galatean This Side Of The Moon
Breeder-Owners: Jill Nickerson, Mary & Jillian Jackson, Mary Robischon

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex to BoV

#253, GCH Travler's Son Of A Witch
Sire: GCHS Travlers Nissan Rogue, CD, BN, RN
Dam: GCH Bannerstone Travler For Good
Breeder-Owners: Candace & Bree Ann Ardizzone & Rebecca Tehon

Smooth Select Dog

#273, GCH Afterhours Citizen Soldier, PT
Sire: GCH Headline's Soldier Of Light
Dam: CH Afterhours Sands Of Time
Breeder: Carole Stanley & Amy Buboltz
Owner: Sandra & Guenter Rueter

Smooth Select Bitch

#56, GCHB Chrysalis Ginger Snaps, RN, PT, CGC
Sire: CH Chrysalis Pollux Of Joule
Dam: Bo-Dandy's Truth Or Hair
Breeder-Owners: Debra & Robert Waelde

Awards of Merit

#203, GCH Seawhisper Sequoia Collaboration
#225, GCHG Calibre's Key To The Fortune, ROM
#249, CH Kelso's Takin' The High Road
#263, GCHP Bandor's The Wyching Hour
#267, CH Fleur De Lis Day By Day
#34, Hollyoak's Ray Of Sunshine
#328, CH Calibre's Filthy Rich
#344, GCHB Demuir Barefoot Contessa
#408, GCH Deep River's Mountain Laurel, CGC

^ Back to top


Saturday, March 31

Rough bitches, Judge Dan Cardoza

8 A.M. | Total Entry: 21

Veteran 8-11 Years (16 entered)
(Absent: #130, 342, 662, 674)

1. #158, CH Fantasy's Party Time

^ Back to top

Veteran 11+ Years (1 entered)

1. #646, GCHS Highcroft Hush Hush

^ Back to top

Herding Class Bitches (4 entered)
(Absent: #262)

1. #260, DC Riverrun Wyndham's Imagine The Dream, HSAsD, MX, MXJ
2. #258, CH Mach Moore's Aileen Aednat, RAE, HSAD, MXB, MJB, NA
3. #264, MACH5 CH TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl, UD, HXAsD

^ Back to top


Saturday, March 31

Rough Dogs, Judge Joe Reno

Total Entry: 24

Veteran 8-11 Years (12 entered)
(Absent: #533)

1. #223, GCH Kirkhaven Gold Strike

^ Back to top

Veteran 11+ Years (5 entered)
(Absent: #291, 301)

1. #135, GCHG Laredo Here Comes The Sun, RN

^ Back to top

Herding Class Dogs (7 entered)
(Absent: #229, 239, 297)

1. #235, CH Long Acre's Now You See Me, HSAs
2. #239, Moore's Idris Laise, HSAs, NAP, NJP, OFP
3. #227, CH MACH Forecast Perfect Storm Dancin, HSAD, HIAD, MXF
4. #231, Rosehaven's Alpine Guardian, CDX, RE, AX, MXJ, XF, T2B

^ Back to top


Saturday, March 31

Junior showmanship, Judge Jerry Sulewski

Following Rough Herding Dog Class

Total Entry: 19

Novice Junior (3 entered)
(Absent: #7)

1. #6, Landon Stelter
2. #5, Madison Riffee

Novice Intermediate (1 entered)

1. #35, Kaylie Simmons

Novice Senior (1 entered)

1. #65, Abigail Jean Brock

Open Junior (2 entered)

1. #101, Bryonna Thompson
2. #100, Ryan Markey

Open Intermediate (5 entered)

1. #137, John Farley
2. #136, Alizabeth Lude
3. #139, Renee McGlone
4. #138, Kaitlyn Johnson

Open Senior (6 entered)

1. #170, Caitlyn Neeley
2. #166, Joy Boice
3. #167, Makeena Ramsay
4. #165, Tony Farley

Master (1 entered)

1. #200, Rebecca Flood with GCH SugarNSpice's Hear Me Roar, CAA

Best Junior Handler

#200, Rebecca Flood with GCH SugarNSpice's Hear Me Roar, CAA

Reserve Best Junior Handler

#170, Caitlyn Neeley with GCH Cyndella's Divatude

^ Back to top

Following Junior Showmanship Judging:

Versatility Awards
Chuck A Duck
Shining Star Ambassador


Saturday, March 31

Rough braces, Judge Gwen Means

Following Versatility Awards

Total Entry: 11

Rough Braces

1. #801/802, Autumn-Sun At The Speakeasy and Autumn-Sun The Bootlegger
2. #819/820, Sunnland's Sweet Fortune At E'Marie's and E'Marie's Dancing In The Moonlight
3. #803/804, Moore's Idris Laise, HSAs, NAP, NJP, OFP and CH MACH Moore's Aileen Aednat, RAE, HSAD, MXB, MJB, NA
4. #807/808, GCHB Breezy Acre's In Your Face and GCHB Breezy Acre's I'm A Keeper

^ Back to top


Saturday, March 31

Rough Best of Variety, Judge Gwen Means

(Total Entry: 121 -- 67 Dogs, 54 Bitches)

Dogs, First Group Cut:
(Absent: #401, 419, 421)

#409, CH Tavern Hill Limerick Celtic Classic
#413, CH Devinwood Ramblin Rogue
#415, CH Bannerstone Highcroft Vision
#425, GCH Rainbow's Tokyo Jazz It Up
#427, CH VAL Hi's Tornado
#429, CH Eastleigh Night Circus

Dogs, Second Group Cut:
(Absent: #443, 447, 453, 463, 469, 479)

#445, CH Riverrun Galatean Unleash The Lion
#455, CH Cheviot Midnight Liaison
#465, CH Southland Aurealis Island Nights
#467, CH Highcroft Debonaire
#473, GCH Blu Ridge Make Way
#475, CH C and J's Piece Of The Brock
#477, CH Charisma's Faithful Scotty
#487, CH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy

Dogs, Third Group Cut:
(Absent: #443, 447, 453, 463, 469, 479)

#497, GCH Ashbury Wild Horses
#501, CH Milas Absolutely Macho
#509, GCHB Sealore's "A" List
#515, CH Azelea Hill's Keowee Sand Storm
#697, GCH Sylvan Argent Fireworks

Dogs, Fourth Group Cut:
(Absent: #553)

#539, GCH Markos Mirror Image
#541, GCH KaraChristo Moon River Of Strathmoor
#543, GCH Fantasy Mariner Play It Again
#549, GCH Taliesin The Master Plan
#447, CH Riverrun Galatean Gateside Mandalay Riptide, HIC

^ Back to top


Dogs, Second Cut:

#425, GCH Rainbow's Tokyo Jazz It Up
#473, GCH Blu Ridge Make Way
#429, CH Eastleigh Night Circus
#445, CH Riverrun Galatean Unleash The Lion
#501, CH Milas Absolutely Macho
#447, CH Riverrun Galatean Gateside Mandalay Riptide, HIC
#509, GCHB Sealore's "A" List
#697, GCH Sylvan Argent Fireworks
#539, GCH Markos Mirror Image
#549, GCH Taliesin The Master Plan
#543, GCH Fantasy Mariner Play It Again
#455, CH Cheviot Midnight Liaison

^ Back to top


Bitches, Fifth Group Cut:
(Absent: #604, 614, 618, 503)

#600, CH Milas Ballroom Elegance
#608, CH Lachki Pause and Oneder
#610, CH Glenshire You Make Me Smile
#620, CH Clarion Crystal Vision
#622, GCHS Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra
#624, GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
#626, GCH Tokyo Jazz Up Champagne Shower

Bitches, Sixth Group Cut:
(Absent: #638, 642, 646, 650, 680, 654, 660, 662, 626)

#266, GCH Wyndlair Classique Incandescent
#628, GCH Twin City Blu Ridge Frozen Juell
#658, GCH Sylvan Argent Windsong Prizm
#670, CH Tokyo Jazz Bond Of The Fortune
#674, GCH Twin City Declaration

Bitches, Seventh Group Cut:
(Absent: #690, 692, 708, 712, 718, 720, 728, 730, 734)

#232, CH Milas Look Again
#688, GCH Maverick Painted Lady
#724, GCH Tallywood Indulgence
#736, GCH Creekwood Rosebank Starburst
#714, GCH Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows

Veterans Cut
#223, GCH Kirkhaven Gold Strike
#158, CH Fantasy's Party Time
#646, GCHS Highcroft Hush Hush


Bitches, Second Cut:

#610, CH Glenshire You Make Me Smile
#620, CH Clarion Crystal Vision
#624, GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
#626, GCH Tokyo Jazz Up Champagne Shower
#628, GCH Twin City Blu Ridge Frozen Juell
#674, GCH Twin City Declaration
#232, CH Milas Look Again
#688, GCH Maverick Painted Lady
#724, GCH Tallywood Indulgence
#646, GCHS Highcroft Hush Hush

^ Back to top

Winners Dog and Winners Bitch
#157, Milas Walk the Line (Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White)
#112, Whitemoor's Good Witch Of The North, BN, RN, CGC (Open Blue Merle)

Dogs and Bitches, Third Cut
#425, GCH Rainbow's Tokyo Jazz It Up
#429, CH Eastleigh Night Circus
#455, CH Cheviot Midnight Liaison
#697, GCH Sylvan Argent Fireworks
#539, GCH Markos Mirror Image
#549, GCH Taliesin The Master Plan
#447, CH Riverrun Galatean Gateside Mandalay Riptide, HIC
#223, GCH Kirkhaven Gold Strike

#610, CH Glenshire You Make Me Smile
#620, CH Clarion Crystal Vision
#624, GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
#626, GCH Tokyo Jazz Up Champagne Shower
#628, GCH Twin City Blu Ridge Frozen Juell
#674, GCH Twin City Declaration
#688, GCH Maverick Painted Lady
#724, GCH Tallywood Indulgence


Dogs and Bitches, Final Cut
#539, GCH Markos Mirror Image
#549, GCH Taliesin The Master Plan

#620, CH Clarion Crystal Vision
#628, GCH Twin City Blu Ridge Frozen Juell
#674, GCH Twin City Declaration
#688, GCH Maverick Painted Lady
#724, GCH Tallywood Indulgence


Rough Best of Variety

#688, GCH Maverick Painted Lady
Sire: GCH Wyndlair Point Given
Dam: GCH Sunnland's Ladybird
Breeder-Owners: Frank Trevino & April Hain Trevino, MD

Rough Best of Winners

#112, Whitemoor's Good Witch Of The North, BN, RN, CGC
Sire: CH Countryview Give My Regards
Dam: GCH Millknock Whitemoors Wanderlust, HSAs, NAP
Breeder: Leslie & Tom Butler
Owner: Joni Primas

Rough Best of Opposite Sex to BoV

#549, GCH Taliesin The Master Plan
Sire: CH Tartanside Tour de Force
Dam: CH Taliesin I've Got A Secret!
Breeder-Owners: Jennifer & Michael Rutkas

Rough Select Dog

#539, GCH Markos Mirror Image
Sire: GCH Markos Commanding Presence
Dam: GCH Markos Blue Bayou
Breeder-Owner: Marie Markovich

Rough Select Bitch

#674, GCH Twin City Declaration
Sire: CH Blu Ridge Lookout
Dam: CH Twin City Breath Of Heaven
Breeder-Owner: Carl Williford

Awards of Merit

#425, GCH Rainbow's Tokyo Jazz It Up
#429, CH Eastleigh Night Circus
#455, CH Cheviot Midnight Liaison
#697, GCH Sylvan Argent Fireworks
#447, CH Riverrun Galatean Gateside Mandalay Riptide, HIC
#223, GCH Kirkhaven Gold Strike

#610, CH Glenshire You Make Me Smile
#620, CH Clarion Crystal Vision
#624, GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
#626, GCH Tokyo Jazz Champagne Shower
#628, GCH Twin City Blu Ridge Frozen Juell
#724, GCH Tallywood Indulgence

^ Back to top


Best of Breed

#322, GCHG Creekwood Miss Behavin' (Smooth)
Sire: CH Country Give My Regards
Dam: CH Creekwood Chase The Rainbow
Breeder: Robin Reed, Virginia Reed Mehr, Mary Lee Shingle
Owner: Robin Reed, Virginia Reed Mehr

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed

#549, GCH Taliesin The Master Plan
Sire: CH Tartanside Tour de Force
Dam: CH Taliesin I've Got A Secret!
Breeder-Owners: Jennifer & Michael Rutkas

Best American Bred (Rough)

#102, Belleville's Mancatcher Annie
Sire: GCH Larkspur Thanks For The Memories
Dam: Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble
Breeder: K & K Preddy
Owners: Nancy McDonald & Debbie Holland

Best Bred-By Exhibitor

#88, Fantasy's Sassy Pants
Sire: CH Sassy's Pants On Fire
Dam: CH Fantasy's A Thousand Stars
Breeder-Owner: Debbie Holland

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Bred-By Exhibitor

#193, Autumn-Sun The Bootlegger
Sire: CH Tokyo Jazz Inherit The Fortune
Dam: GCH Autumn-Sun Flapper Girl
Breeder-Owner: Shannon Hayes

Best Puppy

#100, Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon
Sire: GCH Seawhisper Sequoia Collaboration
Dam: Riverrun Galatean This Side Of The Moon
Breeder-Owners: Jill Nickerson, Mary & Jillian Jackson, Mary Robischon

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Puppy

#157, Milas Walk The Line
Sire: CH Milas Walk This Way
Dam: Milas Magic Flute Of Tairis
Breeder: D. Vinci & Lynn Butler
Owner: Lynn Butler & Lotta Hedman

^ Back to top

Classified ads

Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified

 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2018 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us