Best
colliesonline.com
|
Results | schedule of pOINts
|
shows by location | upcoming

Collie Club Maine

February 29, 2020 (AM)
Breed Judge: Joe Reno
Obedience Judge: Elizabeth Chase

Number of Entries: 43
Number of Competitors: 42
Roughs: 10-13 (2-2) 0-2
Smooths:
1-7 (4-1)


Results courtesy Kathie Bangs, Collie Club of Maine

Special Collies -- GCH Special Eye On The Mark Milas Collies -- Milas What's My LIne / Milas Foolish Pleasure

Awards

Best of Breed: CH Kiriko's Rock Star (R/D)
(Monet St. Michael's Kiriko Rock x  Kiriko's Sweet Stuff)

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed:
Milas Play It Again (R/B)
(CH Milas Absolutely Macho x CH Milas Play My Way


Rough Best of Variety: CH Kiriko's Rock Star (D)
(Monet St. Michael's Kiriko Rock x  Kiriko's Sweet Stuff)

Rough Best of Winners: Milas Play It Again (B)
(CH Milas Absolutely Macho x CH Milas Play My Way

Rough Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
Milas Play It Again (B)
(CH Milas Absolutely Macho x CH Milas Play My Way

Rough Select Dog:
GCH Crispin Dancing Man CD RA PT NA NAJ NAP NJP OF TKN (CH Southland's Lexington x CH Crispin Dancing Queen)

Rough Select Bitch:
CH Maverick Windscape Winter Shadows
(GCH Maverick Lariat x GCH Maverick Painted Lady)

Rough Winners Dog: Milas Foolish Pleasure
(CH Milas Absolutely Macho x CH Milas Play My Way)

Rough Reserve Winners Dog:
Countryview Any Minute Now
(Roblyn Best Of My Love x Countryview Any Moment Now)

Rough Winners Bitch:
Milas Play It Again
(CH Milas Absolutely Macho x CH Milas Play My Way

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch: Roblyn Endless Love
(CH Roblyn Silent Movie x CH Roblyn Love Her Madly)


Smooth Best of Variety: GCHB Special Eye On The Mark (D)
(GCH Special Easy On The Eyes x CH Special Aloe Vera)

Smooth Best of Winners:
Gateside Mandalay And Twice On Sunday (B)
(GCH Calibre Money Laundering x Turnberry Mandalay Gateside I'll Follow The Sun)

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
CH Arrowstar's Moonstruck At Hi-Cliff (B) (CHSpecial Arrowstar's Michaelangelo x Special Arrowstar Shez The One)

Smooth Select Dog: CH Arrowstar Renaissance Man
(CH Special Arrowstar's Michaelangelo x Special Arrowstar's Sheez the One)

Smooth Select Bitch:
N/A

Smooth Winners Dog:
Special Make Me An Offer
(GCH Sollis Valley Park Allegiant x CH Special It's All About Me)

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog: N/A

Smooth Winners Bitch: Gateside Mandalay And Twice On Sunday
(GCH Calibre Money Laundering x Turnberry Mandalay Gateside I'll Follow The Sun)

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch:
Silhouette's Latin Dancer
(Silhouette's Smooth Illusion x CH Fantasy's Star Struck)


Best Junior Handler: Ryan Markey
Reserve Best Junior Handler: Annaka Miller


Best Puppy: Milas Play It Again
(CH Milas Absolutely Macho x CH Milas Play My Way

Best Veteran:
Special Golden Sunspot (B)
(CH Hi-Crest Touch Of Snow x GCH Special New Year's Eve Party)


Highest Scoring Dog In Trial: Riverrun Galatean Sweet Dreams, BN, CGCA, CA, BCAT, RAE, FDC (GCH Rockledge Lochlyn Relentless x CH Riverrun Galatean Dreamtime)

^ Back to top

Classified ads

Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified

 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2020 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us