Collies Online ~ The Weekly Online Magazine for Lovers of the Breed Contents Collie Rescue

2023 National Specialty Results for the Collie Club of America

JUDGES:

Breed/Intersex: Larry Willeford

Dog Classes: Maret Halinen

Bitch Classes and Junior Showmanship: Thomas Coen

Herding: Karen Trimble

Obedience: Shirley Spall

Rally: Joni Monnich

Agility: Dr. Roger O'Sullivan


March 25 - April 1, 2023
Ft. Wayne, Indiana

Aurealis Collies -- GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROMBest of Breed / Rough Best of Variety: GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROM

Aurealis Collies -- GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROMRough Stud Dog / First Place: GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROM

Aurealis Collies -- GCHS Aureais Play For KeepsAward Of Merit: GCHS Aureais Play For Keeps

Belfair Collies / Colebrae Collies -- Belfair Colebrae Crazy For YouRough Best of Winners / Winners Bitch: Belfair Colebrae Crazy For You

Belfair Collies / Colebrae Collies -- Belfair Colebrae Crazy For YouRough Best of Winners / Winners Bitch: Belfair Colebrae Crazy For You

SugarNSpice Collies -- CH Creekwood SugarNSpice Everyone Knows My NameSmooth Winners Dog: CH Creekwood SugarNSpice Everyone Knows My Name

Milas Collies -- CH Milas Sunway Walking HomeRough Winners Dog: CH Milas Sunway Walking Home

Milas Collies -- Milas Walk And Talk / Milas Moon Walk / Milas Walk On The Clouds / Milas Walking On AirMilas Collies -- Rough Class Placements

Bellagio Collies -- In loving memory of Maureen Grosky, McMaur's Collies

08/12/23 Best Junior Handler Alexis Coriell handling GCHS Sunway Greyfriar Black Dahlia

Tallywood Collies -- Am/CAN CH Tallywood CoalescenceAward of Merit: Am/CAN CH Tallywood Coalescence

Moxie Collies / Belfair Collies -- GCHS Moxie's RockNRollaAward of Merit: GCHS Moxie's RockN Rolla

Tamiami Collies -- Tamiami's Bonita Springs BCAT CGCSmooth Reserve Winners Bitch: Tamiami's Bonita Springs BCAT CGC

Sequoia Speed of LightBred-By-Exhibitor / 2nd Place: Sequoia Speed of Light

Sequoia Collies -- CH Sequoia Drama Queen9-12, S/W - 3rd Place: Sequoia Drama Queen

Sequoia Collies -- Sequoia The MandalorianOpen-Sable - 3rd Place: Sequoia The Mandalorian

Sequoia Collies -- Sequoia The Mandalorian9-12/AOAC - 3rd Place: Sequoia Walk On The Ocean

Commander Collies -- CH Clarion Commander's Midnight RendezvousOpen Tri-Color Bitches / First Place: CH Clarion Commander's Midnight Rendezvous

Cheranns Collies -- Alcor Breaking Ground6-9 Puppy Dogs / 4th Place: Alcor Breaking Ground

Whitehall Collies -- Whitehall I told You So / Whitehall Ladyvale's The Divine Miss M Open White Bitches / 2nd Place : Whitehall I Told You So

Hi-Crest Collies -- CH Hi-Crest Limerick Inception9-12 months, AOAC Dogs / First Place: Hi-Crest Limerick Inception

Hi-Crest Collies -- CH Hi-Crest Limerick Inception9-12 months, AOAC Dogs/ First Place: Hi-Crest Limerick Inception

Silverbrook Collies / Jenver Collies -- Silverbrook Jen-Ver Spitten ImageBred-By Exhibitor Dogs / Third Place: Silverbrook Jen-Ver Spitten Image

Silverbrook Collies / Jenver Collies -- Silverbrook Jen-Ver Spitten ImageOpen White Bitches / 4th Place: Silverbrook's Touched By An Angel

Belfair Collies / Lochlaren Collies / Sherloch Collies -- Belfair Lochlaren Sherloch The Story In Your Eyes6-9 AOAC Bitches / 4th Place: Belfair Lochlaren Sherloch The Story In Your Eyes

CH Stonehaven American Legend Open Tri / 2nd Place: CH Stonehaven American Legend

Special Collies -- CH Special Pop Starz 12-18 Month Bitches / 1st Place: CH Special Pop Starz

Special Collies -- CH Special Pop Starz 12-18 Month Bitches / 2nd Place: CH Kamille I Hope You Dance


FASTPATH MENU:

> Versatility > Herding > Agility > Obedience/Rally > Conformation

Wednesday

> Smooth Dogs > Smooth Winners Dog/Veterans/Herding Titled
> Smooth Bitches > Smooth Winners Bitch/Veterans/Herding Titled
> Rough Dogs > Rough Bitches

Thursday

> Rough Dogs > Rough Bitches
> Rough Winners Dog > Rough Winners Bitch

Friday

> Rough Veterans, Rough Herding Titled, Brood Bitches, Stud Dogs, Braces

> Smooth Best of Variety > Smooth Best of Variety Awards

Saturday

> Junior Showmanship > Best Junior
> Rough Braces > Rough Best of Variety > Rough Best of Variety Awards > Best of Breed


AWARDS

VERSATILITY

Most Versatile Collie: TC MACH3 RIverrun Galatean Wyndham Top Contender TD UD HXASD HXBD XF RN

Versatility Award Qualifiers:
* Riverrun Wyndham's Raise The Bar HT RN
* GCHB Encore's Maree Of Soul PT
* Wyndham's Stealin' The Show RN HT CGC CGCA TKI
* HC Millnkock Kelso Written In The Stars CDX PCDX BN GN GO RE HSBDS HSDS HIADS HIBD HXAD * HXBD HSADMSM OAP OJP NFP DCAT ACT1J SWA SCNE SCE
* HC RACH Skydancer's Diamond In The Rough VCD2 UD PCDX GN GO RM3 RAE2 HSAD HSBD HIADS HIBD HXBD HSASM HXADM AJP NFP BCAT ACT2 ACT2J SWE SHDN
* MACH Czech Out Kalamity Jane CD PCD BN RN PT FDC MXG MJG MPX2 MJP2 MXF TQX T2B CGC
* GCH RoseHaeven' Eclipse At Wrenwoods
* RoseHaeven's Radience At Wrenwood
* GCHS Oak Knolls Secret Flame HSDS HSASD HSBD NJP NAP RN BN
* GCh Oak Knolls Burning Secret UD RAE OAJ NA NF BCAT CA 
* CH Oak Knolls Secret Desire HSASD HSDS NA OAJ NAP NFP NJP RN BCAT
* GCH Spectrum Arrowhill Dream Catcher HIASD HSBS HXD HSAMS
* GCH Headline's Afterhours Patriot Soldier CD BN RE HSAD MXP2 MJPD OFP CGC
* CH Headline's Golden Marquis CD BN RI PT MJP AXP ACT2 CGC FDC
* CH Headline's Shoot To Thrill RN HT FDC CGC
* GCH Foggy Bay Sealoch Star Chaser CDX BN RAE HT FDC AX AXJ XF T2B BCAT SWN CGC TKA
* GCH RACH Halcyon Days The Forth Be With Ewe HXAD HIASD HSASD HSDS HSBD CD RM3 RAE3 SCA SBA SWN THD TKP CGCA
* GCHP Scalloway's Lion Hunter CGC TKN
* GCH Scalloway's The Huntress CGC TKN

^ Back to top


HERDING

Saturday, March 25, 2023

High In Trial Sheep: CH Oak Knolls Secret Desire HSASD HSDS NA OAJ NAP NFP NJP RN BCAT (93.5)

Reserve High In Trial Sheep: GCHS Oak Knolls Secret Flame HSDS HSASD HSBD NJP NAP RN BN (87)

High In Trial Ducks: GCH Spectrum Arrowhill Dream Catcher HIASD HSBS HXD HSAMS (93.5)

Reserve High In Trial Ducks: GCH RACH Halcyon Days The Forth Be With Ewe HXAD HIASD HSASD HSDS HSBD CD RM3 RAE3 SCA SBA SWN THD TKP CGCA (91.5)

> Full Results (Catalog) - Saturday, March 25, 2023

Sunday, March 26, 2023

High In Trial Ducks: GCH Spectrum Arrowhill Dream Catcher HIASD HSBS HXD HSAMS (97)

Reserve High In Trial Ducks: GCHS Oak Knolls Secret Flame HSDS HSASD HSBD NJP NAP RN BN (94.5)

High In Trial Sheep: CH Oak Knolls Secret Desire HSASD HSDS NA OAJ NAP NFP NJP RN BCAT (74.5)

Reserve High In Trial Sheep: None

> Full Results (Catalog) - Sunday, March 26, 2023

^ Back to top


AGILITY

Monday, March 27, 2023

High In Trial:

> Results (Catalog) – Monday, March 27, 2023

Tuesday, March 28, 2023

High In Trial:

> Results (Catalog) – Tuesday, March 28, 2023

^ Back to top

OBEDIENCE/RALLY

Wednesday, March 29, 2023

Rally High Combined: HC Millknock-Kelso Written In The Stars CDX PCDX BN GN GO RE HSBDS HSDS HIADS HIBD HXAD HXBD HSADMSM OAP OJP NFP DCAT ACT1J SWA SCNE SCE SHDN CGCA TKA FITB

Rally High Triple Qualifying: HC Millknock-Kelso Written In The Stars CDX PCDX BN GN GO RE HSBDS HSDS HIADS HIBD HXAD HXBD HSADMSM OAP OJP NFP DCAT ACT1J SWA SCNE SCE SHDN CGCA TKA FITB

Obedience High In Trial: MACH3 Trinity's I Know What Your're Thinkin' BN RE TD MXC MJB2 MXF T2B SCN SIN SBN CGC

High In Trial Preferred: GCH RACH Halcyon Days The Forth Be With Ewe CD RM3 RAE3 HSADS HSBD HSDS HIADS HXAD SWN SCA SBA THD CGCA TKP


Thursday, March 30, 2023

Rally High Combined: GCH Foggy Bay Sealoch Star Chaser CDX BN RAE HT FDC AX AXJ XF T2B BCAT SWN CGC TKA

Rally High Triple Qualifying: GCH Foggy Bay Sealoch Star Chaser CDX BN RAE HT FDC AX AXJ XF T2B BCAT SWN CGC TKA

Obedience High In Trial: Whitemoor Welcome To My World BN RA CGC TKN

Obedience High Combined: TC MACH3 Riverrun Galatean Wyndhams Top Contender VCD2 UD RN HSADS HSBD HSDS HIAS HIBD HXADS HXBD MXC MJB2 XF NFP

High In Trial Preferred: GCH RACH Halcyon Days The Forth Be With Ewe CD RM3 RAE3 HSADS HSBD HSDS HIADS HXAD SWN SCA SBA THD CGCA TKP

^ Back to top


CONFORMATION

Wednesday, March 29 | 8 AM

Smooth Dogs, Judge Maret Halinen

Total Entry: 57

Puppy, 6-9 months (13 entered)
(Absent: #525)
Move Up: #515
Cuts: #503, #505, #507, #509, #521, #523

1. #523 Westwood Neapolitan
2. #505 Camloch Blessings
3. #521 Avondale's Inevitably
4. #503 Stardust Island Of Dreams

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months (15 entered)
(Absent: #541, #545, #551)
Cuts: #527, #531, #533, #547, #549, #553

1. #531 Creekwood SugarNSpice Everyone Knows My Name
2. #553 Headline's Rainbow Dance Naked
3. #547 Crossroads Duke Of Shepherd's Mission
4. #533 Jereco Travler's Master Of Puppets

^ Back to top

12-18 months (6 entered)
(Absent: #563, #567)

1. #565 Caublestone's Captivate
2. #559 Sheranda's River Of Gold
3. #557 Kara Christo Guarded By Beskar
4. #561 Moxie Take Back Th' Night

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (6 entered)
(Absent: #569, #575, #577)

1. #579 Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae
2. #573 Kaymann's Feilim RI
3. #571 Mello-D's Bad Things

^ Back to top

American Bred (1 entered)
(Absent: #581)

^ Back to top

Open (8 entered)
(Absent: #585)

1. #589 CH Shepherd's Mission Scouts Honor
2. #587 Colwick Inforapennyinforapound
3. #593 Colwick's Powerplay
4. #595 Avondale's Wear The Brand

^ Back to top


SMOOTH WINNERS DOG COMPETITION

Puppy, 6-9 months: #523 Westwood Neapolitan
Puppy, 9-12 months: #531 Creekwood SugarNSpice Everyone Knows My Name
12-18 months: #565 Caublestone's Captivate
Bred-By Exhibitor: #579 Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae
Open: #589 CH Shepherd's Mission Scouts Honor

SMOOTH WINNERS DOG

#531 Creekwood SugarNSpice Everyone Knows My Name (9-12)
Sire: CH Milas Walk The Line
Dam: CH Creekwood Sequoia You're A Star
Breeder: Robin Reed, Jennifer Petter, Ronald Luster, Virginia Reed-Mehr
Owner: Mara Flood, Robin Reed, Ron Luster, Virginia Reed-Mehr
Handler: Mara Flood

SMOOTH RESERVE WINNERS DOG

#579 Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae (BBE)
Sire: GCH Headline's Golden Marquis CD BN RI PT AXP MJP2 NFP ACT2
Dam: GCHS Headline's Flair For The Dramatic ACT1
Breeder: Theresa Sutter, Connie Sutter
Owner: Elizabeth Redfern, Susan Minard, Theresa Ballantyne
Handler: Theresa Ballantyne

BEST SMOOTH PUPPY DOG

#531 Creekwood SugarNSpice Everyone Knows My Name (9-12)
Sire: CH Milas Walk The Line
Dam: CH Creekwood Sequoia You're A Star
Breeder: Robin Reed, Jennifer Petter, Ronald Luster, Virginia Reed-Mehr
Owner: Mara Flood, Robin Reed, Ron Luster, Virginia Reed-Mehr
Handler: Mara Flood

^ Back to top

Veteran Dogs 8-11 Years (6 entered)
(Absent: none)

1. #609 GCH Calavar Paper Moon NA NAJ CGC

^ Back to top

Herding Titled Dogs (2 entered)
(Absent: none)

1. #611 GCH Rosehaeven's Eclipse At Wrenwoods BN RN HSAs HSBd OAP OJP RATN TKN
2. #613 GCH RACH Halcyone Days The Forth Be With You CD RM3 RAE3 HSAds HSBd HSDs HIAds HXAd SWN SCA SBA THD CGCA TKP

^ Back to top


Smooth bitches, Judge Thomas Coen

Total Entry: 83

Puppy, 6-9 months (20 entered)
(Absent: #502, #508, #514, #516, #528, #532, #534)
Cuts: #510, #512, #520, #524, #536, #540

1. #510 Creekwood Rosebank Greyfriar Shenanigans
2. #512 Hollyoak's Pyman's Prortrait Of Autumn
3. #540 Aurealis Excaliber's Debutante
4. #524 Moxie Shake It To Th' Moon

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months (13 entered)
(Absent: #554)
Cuts: #548, #552, #556, #558, #560, #566

1. #566 Headline Prairiepine's Firework
2. #552 Pinemeade Sweet Dreams
3. #560 Pinemeade Dreaming Of Dragons
4. #556 Tango's Dream A Little Dream Of Me

^ Back to top

12-18 months (7 entered)
(Absent: #578)

1. #568 Special Pop Starz
2. #576 Kamille I Hope You Dance
3. #574 Autumn-Sun Rainbow And Fantasy Always Dreaming
4. #572 Hollyoak's Private Scandal

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (9 entered)
(Absent: #592)

1. #586 Cyndella's Sippin' Pretty
2. #588 Sequoia Speed of Light
3. #590 Calibre's Windfall
4. #584 Dusquesne's Lavender Laced Cadenza

^ Back to top

American Bred (9 entered)
(Absent: #608, #614)

1. #616 Headline's Light My Fire
2. #610 Fantasy's Creekwood Candy Crush
3. #612 Firstlyte Cadenza's A League Of Her Own
4. #602 Cadenza Wyldrose Just The Name Of The Song

^ Back to top

Open (15 entered)
(Absent: #646)
Move Up: #622
Cuts: #624, #632, #636, #640, #644, #620

1. #624 Tamiami's Bonita Springs BCAT CGC
2. #636 Rosebank Creekwood Be Mine
3. #632 Cloverleaf Creekwood Storm And Grace
4. #644 Sunnland's Kat's Meow

^ Back to top


SMOOTH WINNERS BITCH COMPETITION

Puppy, 6-9 months: #510 Creekwood Rosebank Greyfriar Shenanigans
Puppy, 9-12 months: #566 Headline Prairiepine's Firework
12-18 months: #568 Special Pop Starz
Bred-By Exhibitor: #586 Cyndella's Sippin' Pretty
American Bred: #616 Headline's Light My Fire
Open: #624 Tamiami's Bonita Springs BCAT CGC

Cut: #624, #616, #586, #510

SMOOTH WINNERS BITCH

#510 Creekwood Rosebank Greyfriar Shenanigans (6-9)
Sire: GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'Amned
Dam: CH Creekwood Rosebank Sealed With A Kiss
Breeder: Robin Reed, Virginia Mehr, Tim Bauder, Ronald Luster Jr.
Owner: Robin Reed, Ronald Luster Jr., Virginia Reed Mehr, Tim Bauder, Diane Eramo
Handler: Joel McCarty

SMOOTH RESERVE WINNERS BITCH

#624 Tamiami's Bonita Springs BCAT CGC (Open)
Sire: CH Southland Avondale Island Memories
Dam: GCH Tamiami's Abbey Road
Breeder: Kate Long
Owner: Kate Long
Handler: Matt McMillan

BEST SMOOTH PUPPY BITCH

#510 Creekwood Rosebank Greyfriar Shenanigans (6-9)
Sire: GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'Amned
Dam: CH Creekwood Rosebank Sealed With A Kiss
Breeder: Robin Reed, Virginia Mehr, Tim Bauder, Ronald Luster Jr.
Owner: Robin Reed, Ronald Luster Jr., Virginia Reed Mehr, Tim Bauder, Diane Eramo
Handler: Joel McCarty

^ Back to top

Veteran Bitches 8-11 Years (6 entered)
(Absent: #656)

1. #654 GCHB Calibre's Filthy Rich

^ Back to top

Veteran Bitches 11+ Years (2 entered)
(Absent: None)

1. #662 CH Wild Wind's Barramist Blu Defenddress RI FDC

^ Back to top

Herding Titled Bitches (2 entered)
(Absent: #664)

1. #666 CH Wild Wind's Abilty Ariel CD BN RA HSAds HSDs

^ Back to top


Wednesday, March 29

Rough dogs, Judge Maret Halinen

Total Entry: 21

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White (11 entered)
(Absent: #27)
Add #29 to this class
Cuts: #11, #13, #15, #19, #21, #23

1. #13 Aryggeth Almost Blue It
2. #11 Pyman's Master Of Mischief
3. #19 Milas Touchstone Walking Home
4. #15 Alcor Ground Breaking

^ Back to top

Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC (10 entered)
(Absent: #47)
Cuts: #31, #33, #39, #41, #43, #45

1. #33 Taradells Edge Of Your Seat
2. #39 Creekwood Cloverleaf Hall Of Fame
3. #45 Alcor Instigator
4. #43 North Country Special Patriot

^ Back to top


Wednesday, March 29

Rough Bitches, Judge Thomas Coen

Total Entry: 28

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White (11 entered)
(Absent: #12, #18, #20, #24, #26)

1. #16 Cardross Love Is A Rose
2. #8 Chatham Mystic The Protege
3. #14 Starberry Nova At Willow Run
4. #6 Moonwind Light Up The Sky

^ Back to top

Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC (17 entered)
(Absent: None)
Cuts: #30, #36, #40, #46, #50 ,#52 #60

1. #40 Fantasy's Stars Align
2. #36 Milas Moon Walk
3. #30 Fantasy's Sunny Sky Starlight
4. #50 Belfair Lochlaren Sherloch The Story In Your Eyes

^ Back to top


Thursday, March 30 | 7:30 AM

Rough Dogs, Judge Maret Halinen

Total Entry: 53

Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White (7 entered)
(Absent: #55, 61)
(Excused: #51)

1. #53 Overland Special Effects
2. #49 Devinwood Midnight Rider
3. #57 Aurealis All American
4. #59 Cove Run's I Am Iron Man

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC (7 entered)
(Absent: none)

1. #63 Hi-Crest Limerick Inception
2. #71 Muchos Robles Diego De La Vega
3. #69 Sequoia Walk On The Ocean
4. #73 Aryggeth's Galaxies Collide

^ Back to top

12-18 months (18 entered)
(Absent: #109)
Cuts: #79, #81, #85, #87, #97, #105

1. #85 Clarion Victorious
2. #81 Sunway A Walk To Remember
3. #79 Pleasant Acre Enclave Overland Moonshadow
4. #97 Ka-Zes Imagine

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (10 entered)
(Absent: #111, #113)
Cuts: #115, #117, #119, #121, #123, #125

1. #115 Overland Screen Play
2. #117 Creekwood Glacier Wrangler
3. #123 Silverbrook's Jenver Spitten Image
4. #125 Ka-Zes One Of These Nights

^ Back to top

American Bred (11 entered)
Cuts: #139, #141, #143, #145, #147, #149

1. #149 Hillcrest's Commander In Chief
2. #147 Scarborough's In The Line Of Fire
3. #141 Duquesne's Puttin' On The Ritz
4. #139 Rainbow's Sweet Child O' Mine

^ Back to top


Rough Bitches, Judge Thomas Coen

Total Entry: 60

Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White (14 entered)
(Absent: #66, #76)

1. #78 Overland Caramel Sundae
2. #88 Maverick Pickpocket
3. #82 Sequoia Drama Queen
4. #80 Milas Walk And Talk

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC (11 entered)
(Absent: xx)
Cuts: #90, #92, #94, #98 ,#104, #106

1. #90 Sylvan Argent Windsong Suddenly
2. #98 River-Valley & Pyman's After Party
3. #92 Pleasant Acre Enclave Summer Nights
4. #104 Overland Pleasant Acre Cheers

^ Back to top

12-18 months (12 entered)
(Absent: #134)
Cuts: # #112, #114, #116, #118, #130, #132

1. #130 Belfair Colebrae Crazy For You
2. #116 Brookdale Play It Again
3. #112 Kirklyn's Billie Jean
4. #132 Overland Ready Made

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (12 entered)
Cuts: #136, #140, #144, #146, #148

1. #146 Overland Devil In Disguise
2. #136 Tallywood Translucence
3. #144 Aurealis Illustration
4. #148 Creekwood Acadia Wrangler

^ Back to top

American Bred (11 entered)

1. #164 Val Hi's Aerie
2. #180 Maverick Primrose
3. #170 Ka-Zes Queen Of The Night
4. #166 Creekwood Rosebank Cherry On Top

^ Back to top


Rough Dogs, Judge Maret Halinen

Total Entry: 29

Open Blue Merle (5 entered)
(Absent: none)

1. #161 Fantasy Blue River At Belleville
2. #153 Walters Twin Pine From A Jack To A King
3. #155 Brookdale Rider To The Stars
4. #157 Trinity Lynchris Magical Mischief

^ Back to top

Open Sable and White (10 entered)
(Absent: #175)
Move Up: #181

1. #163 Cyndella 'N Lorimar Flying Colors
2. #179 Overland Building Bridges
3. #177 Sequoia The Mandalorian
4. #173 Riverrun Wyndham's Raise The Bar RN HT

^ Back to top

Open Tri-Color (12 entered)
(Absent: #191, #193, #203)
Move ups: #183 #201

1. #195 Milas Sunway Walking Home
2. #189 Stonehaven American Legend
3. #187 Chatham's Chicago Gangster
4. #205 Westwood Backwoods Boy

^ Back to top

Open White (2 entered)
(Absent: None)

1. #207 Carealot's N Wingspread's O'Shea Of County Kerry
2. #290 Colebrae Qualteri As You Wish

^ Back to top


ROUGH WINNERS DOG COMPETITION

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White: #13 Aryggeth Almost Blue It
Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC: #33 Taradells Edge Of Your Seat
Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White: #53 Overland Special Effects
Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC: #63 Hi-Crest Limerick Inception
12-18 months: #85 Clarion Victorious
Bred-By Exhibitor: #115 Overland Screen Play
American Bred: #149 Hillcrest's Commander In Chief
Open Blue Merle: #161 Fantasy Blue River At Belleville
Open Sable and White: #163 Cyndella 'N Lorimar Flying Colors
Open Tri-Color: #195 Milas Sunway Walking Home
Open White: #207 Carealot's N Wingspread's O'Shea Of County Kerry

Cuts: #195, #161, #115, #85, #63, #13

ROUGH WINNERS DOG

#195 Milas Sunway Walking Home (Open/Tri)
Sire: CH Milas Walk The Line
Dam: CH Overland Jessie's Girl
Breeder: Nick Joines, Joel McCarty, Marcy and Mike Fine
Owner: Lynn Hyman Butler and Lotta Hedman
Handler: Lotta Hedman

ROUGH RESERVE WINNERS DOG

#13 Aryggeth Almost Blue It (6-9/Sable and White)
Sire: CH Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
Dam: GCH Aryggeth's Phoebe Snow At HiCliff
Breeder: Kathryn Weare and Taylor Lafferty
Owner: Noriko Kato, Taylor Lafferty and Dona Williams
Handler: Taylor Lafferty

BEST ROUGH PUPPY DOG

#13 Aryggeth Almost Blue It (6-9/Sable and White)
Sire: CH Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
Dam: GCH Aryggeth's Phoebe Snow At HiCliff
Breeder: Kathryn Weare and Taylor Lafferty
Owner: Noriko Kato, Taylor Lafferty and Dona Williams
Handler: Taylor Lafferty

^ Back to top


Rough Bitches, Judge Thomas Coen

Total Entry: 41

Open Blue Merle (11 entered)
(Absent: #202)

1. #192 Demuir Loves Enduring Promise
2. #188 Pleasant Acre Blue Star
3. #186 Chatham's Moonlight On Snow
4. #198 Maverick Calliope

^ Back to top

Open Sable and White (14 entered)
(Absent: #206, #212, #218, #230)
Move up: #210, #228

1. #216 Aurealis Invitation
2. #220 Scarborough Enchantress
3. #222 Fantasy's Yummy-Licious
4. #224 Cover Run's We Both Reached For The Gun

^ Back to top

Open Tri-Color (11 entered)
Move Up: #236

1. #232 Clarion Commander's Midnight Rendezvous
2. #240 Marnus Party After Midnight
3. #242 Creekwood Jollis Forbidden Love
4. #252 Special Arrowstar High Maintenance

^ Back to top

Open White (5 entered)
(Absent: #260)

1. #256 Milas Walk On The Clouds
2. #254 Whitehall I Told You So
3. #262 Cottonwood Maplecreek's Eclipse On Martha's Vineyard
4. #258 Silverbrook's Touched By An Angel

^ Back to top


ROUGH WINNERS BITCH COMPETITION

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White: #16 Cardross Love Is A Rose
Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC: #40 Fantasy's Stars Align 
Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White: #78 Overland Caramel Sundae
Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC: #90 Sylvan Argent Windsong Suddenly
12-18 months: #130 Belfair Colebrae Crazy For You
Bred-By Exhibitor: #146 Overland Devil In Disguise
American Bred: #164 Val Hi's Aerie
Open Blue Merle: #192 Demuir Loves Enduring Promise
Open Sable and White: #216 Aurealis Invitation
Open Tri-Color: #232 Clarion Commander's Midnight Rendezvous
Open White: #256 Milas Walk On The Clouds

Cuts: #216, #192, #164, #130, #40

ROUGH WINNERS BITCH

#130 Belfair Colebrae Crazy For You (12-18)
Sire: Milas Belfair You Hold My Heart
Dam: GCH Belfair Colebrae Crazy In Love
Breeder: Alene Evans, Jennifer Laik
Owner: Alene Evans, Jennifer Laik
Handler: Jennifer Laik

ROUGH RESERVE WINNERS BITCH

#164 Val Hi's Aerie (Am-Bred)
Sire: CH Overland Playmaker
Dam: Overland Val Hi's Bella
Breeder: Marilyn Power
Owner: Marilyn Power
Handler: Taylor Lafferty

BEST ROUGH PUPPY BITCH

#40 Fantasy's Stars Align  (6-9 AOAC)
Sire: CH Fantasy's Beyond The Stars
Dam: Aurealis Shining Star II
Breeder: Robert Mondillo, Debbie Holland
Owner: Robert Mondillo, Debbie Holland
Handler: Shannon Hayes

^ Back to top

Friday, March 31 | 7:30 AM

Bitches, Judge Thomas Coen

Total Entry: 33

Veteran Bitches 8-11 Years (12 entered)
(Absent: #272, #286)
Cuts: #266, #268, #278, #284

1. #284 GCHS Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows

^ Back to top

Veteran Bitches 11+ Years (4 entered)
(Absent: none)

1. #288 GCH Castlebar's Glam Factor

Rough Herding Titled Bitches (2 entered)
(Absent: #298)

1. #296 GCH Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher HSAd HSBs HSDs HXDs HSASM FDC

^ Back to top

Smooth Brood Bitches (10 entered)
(Absent: #758, #746, #772)

1. #702 GCH Special Take The High Road
2. #678 GCH Tamiami's Abbey Road CGC
3. #692 GCHG Travler's Kim Possible TKN
4. #740 GCH Calibre's Rolling In The Dough

^ Back to top

Rough Brood Bitches (5 entered)
(Absent: #380, #398)

1. #370 GCH Gambit's The Rhythm That Moves Me
2. #210 Hollyoak's Dream Cloud
3. #318 GCHS Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra

^ Back to top


Dogs, Judge Maret Halinen

Total Entry: 21

Veteran Dogs 8-11 Years (6 entered)
(Absent: none)

1. #211 GCH Tallywood Transformation

^ Back to top

Veteran Dogs 11+ Years (1 entered)
(Absent: #223)

Rough Herding Titled Dogs (2 entered)
(Absent: #225)

1. #227 TC MACH3 Riverrun Galatean Wyndhams Top Contender VCD2 UD RN HSADS HSBD HSDS HIAS HIBD HXADS HXBD MXC MJB2 XF NFP

^ Back to top

Smooth Stud Dogs (7 entered)
(Absent: #641, #675)

1. #629 GCHG Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
2. #607 GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'Amned
3. #649 GCHB Pyman's Life Of The Party
4. #665 GCHS Creekwood Thornacre Rock My World

^ Back to top

Rough Stud Dogs (5 entered)
(Absent: #125, #233)

1. #299 GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROM
2. #307 CH Sylvan Argent Any Dream Will Do
3. #317 GCH Star Country Feels Like A Party

^ Back to top


Smooth Braces, Judge Larry Willeford (5 entered)
(Absent: xx)

1. #748 GCHG Demuir Heiress At First Light, #750 CH Heiress Rewrite The Stars
2. #570 Encore's Making Waves CGC, #712 GCHB Encore's Maree Of Soul
3. #625 GCH Mello-D's Bad Moon Risin' HT, #674 GCHG Mello-D's Shadows And Light HT NFP NFP ACT1
4. #589 CH Shepherd's Mission Scouts Honor, #776 GCH Shepherd's Mission Turnberry Blossom

^ Back to top


Smooth Best of Variety, Judge Larry Willeford

(Total Entry: 100 – 46 Dogs, 54 Bitches

Dogs, First Group: #607, #617, #619, #621, #623, #625, #629, #631, #633, #659, #663
(Absent: #617)

First Cut:
#607 GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'Amned
#623 GCHS Moonwind Finding Neverland
#629 GCHG Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
#659 GCH Kelise Travler Magnum Opus
#663 GCH Cleavu's The Spy Who Loved Me

Dogs, Second Group: #615, #635, #637, #639, #641, #645, #647, #649, #651, #653, #661, #665, #673
(Absent: #647)

First Cut:
#635 GCH Ona's N Wydacres Rythym N Blues
#641 GCH Headline's Golden Marquis CD BN RI PT AXP MJP2 NFP ACT 2 CGC
#645 GCHS Markos Top Gun
#653 GCH Ceilidh's Legends Of The Fall
#665 GCHS Creekwood Thornacre Rock My World

Dogs, Third Group: #655, #657, #667, #671, #675, #677, #679, #681, #683, #685, #687, #689, #691
(Absent: #677, #671, #675)

First Cut:
#655 GCh Braeton Pennycroft Key Of G
#681 CH Pinemeade Dream Big At Edenrock
#683 GCHB Fleur De-Lis's Sun Frost
#685 CH Special Hitchin' A Ride To Valley Park RN CGC TKI
#691 CH Cyndella's Firestone

Dogs, Fourth Group: #643, #627, #669, #693, #695, #697, #699, #701, #703, #515 (Move Up) #609 (Vet 8-11) #611 (Herding Titled)
(Absent: #701, #703)

First Cut:
#627 GCH Gateside Mandalay Green Light
#669 GCHG Creekwood Hot D'amn
#695 GCH Chrysalis Just Call Me Mr.
#699 GCH Twin Pine Accolade's Calling Dibs
#609 GCH Calavar Paper Moon NA NAJ CGC (Vet)

^ Back to top

20 Dogs in First Cut:
#607 GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'Amned
#623 GCHS Moonwind Finding Neverland
#629 GCHG Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
#659 GCH Kelise Travler Magnum Opus
#663 GCH Clearvu's The Spy Who Loved Me

#635 GCH Ona's N Wydacres Rythym N Blues
#641 GCH Headline's Golden Marquis CD BN RI PT AXP MJP2 NFP ACT 2 CGC
#645 GCHS Markos Top Gun
#653 GCH Ceilidh's Legends Of The Fall
#665 GCHS Creekwood Thornacre Rock My World

#655 GCh Braeton Pennycroft Key Of G
#681 CH Pinemeade Dream Big At Edenrock
#683 GCHB Fleur De-Lis's Sun Frost
#685 CH Special Hitchin' A Ride To Valley Park RN CGC TKI
#691 CH Cyndella's Firestone

#627 GCH Gateside Mandalay Green Light
#669 GCHG Creekwood Hot D'amn
#695 GCH Chrysalis Just Call Me Mr.
#699 GCH Twin Pine Accolade's Calling Dibs
#609 GCH Calavar Paper Moon NA NAJ CGC (Vet)

Dogs Second Cut:
#607 GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'Amned
#629 GCHG Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
#641 GCH Headline's Golden Marquis CD BN RI PT AXP MJP2 NFP ACT 2 CGC
#645 GCHS Markos Top Gun
#683 GCHB Fleur De-Lis's Sun Frost
#685 CH Special Hitchin' A Ride To Valley Park RN CGC TKI
#669 GCHG Creekwood Hot D'amn
#699 GCH Twin Pine Accolade's Calling Dibs
#609 GCH Calavar Paper Moon NA NAJ CGC (Vet)

^ Back to top


Bitches, First Group: #668, #670, #672, #674, #676, #678, #680, #682, #684, #688, #694, #696, #696, #700, #708
(Absent: #672, #682, #694)

First Cut:
#670 GCHS Sunway Greyfriar Black Dahlia
#674 GCHG Mello-D's Shadows And Light HT NFP NFP ACT1
#688 CH Jereco's Raisin' Hell! RN FDC CGC
#700 GCHB Ceilidh's Timekeeper
#708 GCH Shepherd's Mission & Chrysalis Raise Your Glass

Bitches, Second Group: #686, #690, #698, #702, #704, #706, #710, #712, #714, #716, #718, #720, #722, #724, #726, #738
(Absent: #698, #716, #718, #720)

First Cut:
#690 GCHG Jereco's Simply Irresistible
#704 CH Special Onward And Upward
#714 CH Cloverleaf Creekwood Uncloudy Day
#724 GCHB Chrysalis Deja Blu
#738 CH Calibre's All That Glitters

Bitches, Third Group: #692, #728, #730, #732, #734, #740, #742, #744, #746, #748, #750, #752, #756, #760, #762
(Absent: #744, #756 ,#762)

First Cut:
#692 GCHG Travler's Kim Possible
#734 GCHS Travler's Book Of Shadows
#740 GCH Calibre's Rolling In The Dough
#748 GCHG Demuir Heiress At First Light
#760 CH Rainbow Strike A Pose

Bitches, Fourth Group: #736, #754, #758, #764, #766, #768, #770, #772, #774, #622 (Move Up) #654 ((Vet 8-11)  #660 (Vet 11+) #666 (Herding Titled)

First Cut:
#754 GCHB Clearvu's Summer Solstice
#766 GCHS Chrysalis Fantasy On Ice
#770 CH Belleville's Sweet Magnolia
#654 GCHB Calibre's Filthy Rich
# 772 GCHS Headline's Flair For The Dramatic ACT1

20 Bitches in First Cut:
#670 GCHS Sunway Greyfriar Black Dahlia
#674 GCHG Mello-D's Shadows And Light HT NFP NFP ACT1
#688 CH Jereco's Raisin' Hell! RN FDC CGC
#700 GCHB Ceilidh's Timekeeper
#708 GCH Shepherd's Mission & Chrysalis Raise Your Glass

#690 GCHG Jereco's Simply Irresistible
#704 CH Special Onward And Upward
#714 CH Cloverleaf Creekwood Uncloudy Day
#724 GCHB Chrysalis Deja Blu
#738 CH Calibre's All That Glitters

#692 GCHG Travler's Kim Possible
#734 GCHS Travler's Book Of Shadows
#740 GCH Calibre's Rolling In The Dough
#748 GCHG Demuir Heiress At First Light
#760 CH Rainbow Strike A Pose

#766 GCHS Chrysalis Fantasy On Ice
#654 GCHB Calibre's Filthy Rich (Vet)
#772 GCHS Headline's Flair For The Dramatic ACT1
#770 CH Belleville's Sweet Magnolia
#754 GCHB Clearvu's Summer Solstice

^ Back to top

Bitches Second Cut:

#772 GCHS Headline's Flair For The Dramatic ACT1
#748 GCHG Demuir Heiress At First Light
#740 GCH Calibre's Rolling In The Dough
#734 GCHS Travler's Book Of Shadows
#714 CH Cloverleaf Creekwood Uncloudy Day
#704 CH Special Onward And Upward
#692 GCHG Travler's Kim Possible
#690 GCHG Jereco's Simply Irresistible
#770 CH Belleville's Sweet Magnolia
#654 GCHB Calibre's Filthy Rich (Vet)

^ Back to top


Dogs/Bitches Final Cut:
#607 GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'Amned
#629 GCHG Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
#645 GCHS Markos Top Gun
#683 GCHB Fleur De-Lis's Sun Frost
#669 GCHG Creekwood Hot D'amn
#699 GCH Twin Pine Accolade's Calling Dibs
#609 GCH Calavar Paper Moon NA NAJ CGC (Vet)

#692 GCHG Travler's Kim Possible
#690 GCHG Jereco's Simply Irresistible
#740 GCH Calibre's Rolling In The Dough
#748 GCHG Demuir Heiress At First Light
#770 CH Belleville's Sweet Magnolia
#772 GCHS Headline's Flair For The Dramatic ACT1
#654 GCHB Calibre's Filthy Rich (Vet)

^ Back to top


SMOOTH BEST OF VARIETY

#772 GCHS Headline's Flair For The Dramatic ACT1 (B)
Sire: GCH Headline's Soldier Of Light
Dam: Afterhours Headlines Treasure Trove
Breeder: Theresa Ballantyne
Owners: Theresa Ballantyne and Connie Sutter
Handler: Theresa Ballantyne

SMOOTH BEST OF WINNERS

#510 Creekwood Rosebank Greyfriar Shenanigans (B)
Sire: GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'Amned
Dam: CH Creekwood Rosebank Sealed With A Kiss
Breeder: Robin Reed, Virginia Mehr, Tim Bauder, Ronald Luster Jr.
Owner: Robin Reed, Ronald Luster Jr., Virginia Reed Mehr, Tim Bauder, Diane Eramo
Handler: Joel McCarty

SMOOTH BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BOV

#699 GCH Twin Pine Accolade's Calling Dibs (D)
Sire: CH Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder
Dam: CH Creekwood Twin Pine Whistling Dixie
Breeder: Steven Clark and Crystal Stoner
Owner: Crystal Stoner
Handler: Crystal Stoner

SMOOTH SELECT DOG

#629 GCHG Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
Sire: CH Kirkhaven Once Upon A Dream
Dam: GCHP Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture
Breeder: Micha A Elliott, Barry Sowder
Owners: Micha Ann Elliott, Pam Brown,Lisé Chaplain, Karen O'Brien, Debbie Sherier
Handler: Cindy Weiner-Robinson

SMOOTH SELECT BITCH

#748 GCHG Demuir Heiress At First Light
Sire: GCH Headline's Soldier Of Light
Dam: Demuir Midnight Expresso
Breeder: Lana Group
Owners: Jessica Wittman, Jennifer Alfinda, Lana Group
Handler: Jessica Wittman

AWARDS OF MERIT

#683 GCHB Fleur De-Lis's Sun Frost
#607 GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'Amned
#669 GCHG Creekwood Hot D'amn
#609 GCH Calavar Paper Moon NA NAJ CGC (Vet)
#645 GCHS Markos Top Gun
#692 GCHG Travler's Kim Possible
#690 GCHG Jereco's Simply Irresistible
#740 GCH Calibre's Rolling In The Dough
#770 CH Belleville's Sweet Magnolia
#654 GCHB Calibre's Filthy Rich (Vet)

^ Back to top


Saturday, April 1 | 9 AM

Junior showmanship, Judge Thomas Coen

Total Entry: 16

Novice Junior (3 entered)
(Absent: none)

1. #J5 Alena Marie Gill
2. #J6 Lesleigh Downs
3. #J7 Emma Osorio

Novice Intermediate (2 entered)
(Absent: J8)

1. #J9 Nyxie Torres

Novice Senior (1 entered)
(Absent: J10)

Open Junior (1 entered)
(Absent: none)

1. #J11 Rowan Coker

Open Intermediate (3 entered)
(Absent: J13)

1. #J12 Samantha Czajkowski
2. #J14 Braelynn Gossage

Open Senior (5 entered)
(Absent: none)
#J18 moved to Masters

1. #J15 Addy Lude
2. #J16 Brayden Burn
3. #J17 Bryonna Thompson
4. #J19 Madison Coker

Master (2 entered)
(Absent: )
Add J18 to this class

1. #J20 Alexis Coriell
2. #J18 Summer Koster


BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

#J20 Alexis Coriell (Master)

RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

##J15 Addy Lude (Open Senior)

^ Back to top


Saturday, April 1

Rough Brace, Judge Larry Willeford

Rough Braces (3 entered)
(Absent: #361, #320)

1. #261 Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore, #320 CH Kaymann's Ragnarok
2. # 113 Riverside Sorcerers Apprentice AX AXJ N, #323 CH Riverside Mystic Skara Brae Journey DCAT

^ Back to top


Saturday, April 1

Rough Best of Variety, Judge Larry Willeford

(Total Entry: 126 – 66 Dogs, 60 Bitches)

Dogs, First Group: #229, #231, #233, #235, #237, #239, #243, #245, #249, #251, #253, #255, #273, #301, #303
(Absent: #251)

First Cut:
#233 GCHS Gambit's Livin' The Dream
#235 CH Rosehaeven's Woodland River CD BN RA FDC BCAT CGC
#237 GCHB Kaigan Chimera Walowizard
#249 CH Tallywood Coalescence
#303CH Sylvan Argent Seafire

Dogs, Second Group: #241, #247, #257, #259, #261, #263, #265, #267, #269, #271, #275, #277, #283, #285, #349
(Absent: #241, #247, #269)

First Cut:
#257 GCHP Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
#265 CH Limericks Celtic Encore
#267 GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
#271 GCHB Taliesin The Masterplan
#283 GCHB Aurealis Play For Keeps
#349 GCH Maverick Folkfore

Dogs, Third Group: #279, #281, #287, #289, #291, #295, #297, #299, #301, #303, #305, #307, #327, #351
(Absent: #289)

First Cut:
#287 GCHS Moxie's RockNRolla
#297 CH Heather Hill's Shiny Piece Of Coal
#299 GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROM
#307 CH Sylvan Any Dream Will Do

Dogs, Fourth Group: #239, #293, #309, #311, #313, #315, #317, #319, #321, #323, #325, #329, #333, #335, #343
(Absent: #315, #31, #343)

First Cut:
#239 GCHB Gambit's Wind In My Sails
#317 GCH Star Country Feels Like A Party
#329 CH Fantasy's Look To The Stars
#335 GCH Fantasy Rainbow Come Together
#293 CH Overland Walk On By To Pleasant Acre

Dogs, Fifth Group: #331, #337, #339, #341, #345, #347, #353, #355, #357, #359, #181 (Move Up), #183 (Move Up) #211 (Vet 8-11) #227 (Herding Titled)
(Absent: #337, #181, #183)

First Cut:
#347 GCH Belleville's Middle Of A Memory
#357CH Kenmoor Wydacre Only Have Eyes For You
#211 GCH Tallywood Transformation (Vet)

^ Back to top

23 Dogs in First Cut:

#233 GCHS Gambit's Livin' The Dream
#235 CH Rosehaeven's Woodland River CD BN RA FDC BCAT CGC
#237 GCHB Kaigan Chimera Walowizard
#249 CH Tallywood Coalescence
#303 CH Sylvan Argent Seafire

#257 GCHP Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
#265 CH Limericks Celtic Encore
#267 GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
#271 GCHB Taliesin The Masterplan
#283 GCHB Aurealis Play For Keeps
#349 GCH Maverick Folkfore

#287 GCHS Moxie's RockNRolla
#297 CH Heather Hill's Shiny Piece Of Coal
#299 GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROM
#307 CH Sylvan Any Dream Will Do

#239 GCHB Gambit's Wind In My Sails
#317 GCH Star Country Feels Like A Party
#329 CH Fantasy's Look To The Stars
#335 GCH Fantasy Rainbow Come Together
#293 CH Overland Walk On By To Pleasant Acre

#347 GCH Belleville's Middle Of A Memory
#357 CH Kenmoor Wydacre Only Have Eyes For You
#211 GCH Tallywood Transformation (Vet)

Dogs Second Cut:
#249 CH Tallywood Coalescence
#239 GCHB Gambit's Wind In My Sails
#257 GCHP Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
#265 CH Limericks Celtic Encore
#267 GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
#271 GCHB Taliesin The Masterplan
#283 GCHB Aurealis Play For Keeps
#287 GCHS Moxie's RockNRolla
#299 GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROM
#317 GCH Star Country Feels Like A Party
#347 GCH Belleville's Middle Of A Memory
#349 GCH Maverick Folkfore

^ Back to top


Bitches, First Group: #270, #272, #294, #300, #302, #304, #306, #308, #310, #312, #314, #316, #320
(Absent: #270, #294, #300, #310)

First Cut:
#272 GCH West Point Army Brat
#302 GCH Wyndlair Star Spangled
#304 CH Gambit's Canyon Parden Me Boys
#312 GCH Tallywood Souldust
#314 GCH Twin City Juell Rite Of Fire

Bitches, Second Group: #318, #322, #324, #326, #328, #330, #332, #336, #340, #342, #350, #352
(Absent: #322, #326, #336)

First Cut:
#318 GCHS Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra
#330 GCH Braeton Ennismoor Bright Side Of The Road
#342 GCHB Belleville's Mancatcher Annie
#350 CH Overland In Your Dreams
#328 CH Fantasy Taliesin Island Soiree

Bitches, Third Group: #334, #346, #348, #354, #356, #358, #362, #366, #368, #372, #374, #376
(Absent: #334, #346, #372)

First Cut:
#348 CH Alaric Love Is A Rose CD BN RAE HT CGC
#354 GCH Overland Rough N Trumble
#358 CH Creekwood Rosebank Sealed With A Kiss
$362 GCH Milas Tairis Walk My Way
#374 GCHB Tapestry Reminiscing

Bitches, Fourth Group: #344, #338, #360, #364, #378, #380, #382, #386, #388, #390, #392, #394, #396, #402
(Absent: #364, #380, #394)

First Cut:
#344 CH Barksdale Levitation
#338 GCH Braeton's By The Light Of The Moon
#378 CH Limerick Angel Vision
#382 GCHB Fantasy's A Thousand Stars
#392 GCH Stoneypoint Gambit Mi Vida Loca
#402 CH Belleville's Coming Around Again

Bitches, Fifth Group: #370, #384, #398, #400, #404, #406, #408, #410, #412, #154, #174, #201 (Move Up), #228 (Move Up), #236 (Move Up) #284 (Vet 8-11) #288 (Vet 11+) #296 (Herding Titled)
(Absent: #201, #398, #400, #408, #410, #412)

First Cut:
#384 GCH Fantasy's Calico Lace
#404 CH Belleville's Double Double
#296 GCH Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher HSAd HSBs HSDs HXDs HSASM FDC
#284 GCHS Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows
#288 GCH Castlebar's Glam Factor

26 Bitches in First Cut:

#272 GCH West Point Army Brat
#302 GCH Wyndlair Star Spangled
#304 CH Gambit's Canyon Parden Me Boys
#312 GCH Tallywood Souldust
#314 GCH Twin City Juell Rite Of Fire

#318 GCHS Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra
#330 GCH Braeton Ennismoor Bright Side Of The Road
#342 GCHB Belleville's Mancatcher Annie
#350 CH Overland In Your Dreams
#328 CH Fantasy Taliesin Island Soiree

#348 CH Alaric Love Is A Rose CD BN RAE HT CGC
#354 GCH Overland Rough N Trumble
#358 CH Creekwood Rosebank Sealed With A Kiss
$362 GCH Milas Tairis Walk My Way
#374 GCHB Tapestry Reminiscing

#344 CH Barksdale Levitation
#338 GCH Braeton's By The Light Of The Moon
#378 CH Limerick Angel Vision
#382 GCHB Fantasy's A Thousand Stars
#392 GCH Stoneypoint Gambit Mi Vida Loca
#402 CH Belleville's Coming Around Again

#384 GCH Fantasy's Calico Lace
#404 CH Belleville's Double Double
#296 GCH Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher HSAd HSBs HSDs HXDs HSASM FDC
#284 GCHS Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows
#288 GCH Castlebar's Glam Factor

^ Back to top

Bitches Second Cut:
#302 GCH Wyndlair Star Spangled
#312 GCH Tallywood Souldust
#342 GCHB Belleville's Mancatcher Annie
#354 GCH Overland Rough N Trumble
#374 GCHB Tapestry Reminiscing
#338 GCH Braeton's By The Light Of The Moon
#382 GCHB Fantasy's A Thousand Stars
#392 GCH Stoneypoint Gambit Mi Vida Loca
#402 CH Belleville's Coming Around Again
#404 CH Belleville's Double Double
#296 GCH Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher HSAd HSBs HSDs HXDs HSASM FDC
#284 GCHS Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows
#288 GCH Castlebar's Glam Factor

^ Back to top


Dogs/Bitches Making The Second Cut:
#249 CH Tallywood Coalescence
#239 GCHB Gambit's Wind In My Sails
#257 GCHP Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
#265 CH Limericks Celtic Encore
#267 GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
#271 GCHB Taliesin The Masterplan
#283 GCHB Aurealis Play For Keeps
#287 GCHS Moxie's RockNRolla
#299 GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROM
#317 GCH Star Country Feels Like A Party
#347 GCH Belleville's Middle Of A Memory
#349 GCH Maverick Folkfore

#302 GCH Wyndlair Star Spangled
#312 GCH Tallywood Souldust
#342 GCHB Belleville's Mancatcher Annie
#354 GCH Overland Rough N Trumble
#374 GCHB Tapestry Reminiscing
#338 GCH Braeton's By The Light Of The Moon
#382 GCHB Fantasy's A Thousand Stars
#392 GCH Stoneypoint Gambit Mi Vida Loca
#402 CH Belleville's Coming Around Again
#404 CH Belleville's Double Double
#296 GCH Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher HSAd HSBs HSDs HXDs HSASM FDC
#284 GCHS Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows
#288 GCH Castlebar's Glam Factor

Dogs/Bitches Final Cut:
#299 GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROM
#287 GCHS Moxie's RockNRolla
#283 GCHB Aurealis Play For Keeps
#257 GCHP Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
#271 GCHB Taliesin The Masterplan

#284 GCHS Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows
#404 CH Belleville's Double Trouble
#342 GCHB Belleville's Mancatcher Annie
#382 GCHB Fantasy's A Thousand Stars
#374 GCHB Tapestry Reminiscing
#302 GCH Wyndlair Star Spangled

^ Back to top


ROUGH BEST OF VARIETY

#299 GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROM (D)
Sire: CH Southland's Bowen Island ROM
Dam: CH Aurealis Rumor Has It ROM
Breeder: Sheela Cheatham
Owners: Julianna Falk, Deborah Falk, Sheela Mike Cheatham, Maret Conahan, Lauren Falk
Handler: Julianna Falk

ROUGH BEST OF WINNERS

#130 Belfair Colebrae Crazy For You (B)
Sire: Milas Belfair You Hold My Heart
Dam: GCH Belfair Colebrae Crazy In Love
Breeders: Alene Evans, Jennifer Laik
Owners: Alene Evans, Jennifer Laik
Handler: Jennifer Laik

ROUGH BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BOV

#382 GCHB Fantasy's A Thousand Stars (B)
Sire: CH Taliesin Gentleman Thief 
Dam: CH Fantasy's Party Time
Breeder: Debbie Holland
Owner: Debbie Holland
Handler: Debbie Holland

ROUGH SELECT DOG

#257 GCHP Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
Sire:  GCHB Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy
Dam: CH Pleasant Acre Northern Star
Breeder: Mary Lee Shingle
Owners: Hector Hector, Meredith Hector, Mary Lee Shingle, Robin Reed, Addy Lude
Handler: Theresa Ballantyne

ROUGH SELECT BITCH

#342 GCHB Belleville's Mancatcher Annie
Sire: CH Larkspur Thanks For The Memories 
Dam: GCH Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble
Breeders: Kathy Preddy, Katie Preddy
Owners: Nancy McDonald, Debbie Holland
Handler: Nancy McDonald

AWARDS OF MERIT

#283 GCHB Aurealis Play For Keeps
#271 GCHB Taliesin The Masterplan
#265 CH Limericks Celtic Encore
#249 CH Tallywood Coalescence
#239 GCHB Gambit's Wind In My Sails
#287 GCHS Moxie's RockNRolla
#302 GCH Wyndlair Star Spangled
#392 GCH Stoneypoint Gambit Mi Vida Loca
#374 GCHB Tapestry Reminiscing
#402 CH Belleville's Coming Around Again
#404 CH Belleville's Double Trouble
#296 GCH Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher HSAd HSBs HSDs HXDs HSASM FDC
#284 GCHS Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows (Vet)

^ Back to top


BEST OF BREED

#299 GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights ROM (Rough/D)
Sire: CH Southland's Bowen Island ROM
Dam: CH Aurealis Rumor Has It ROM
Breeder: Sheela Cheatham
Owners: Julianna Falk, Deborah Falk, Sheela Mike Cheatham, Maret Conahan, Lauren Falk
Handler: Julianna Falk

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST OF BREED

#772 GCHS Headline's Flair For The Dramatic ACT1 (Smooth/B)
Sire: GCH Headline's Soldier Of Light
Dam: Afterhours Headlines Treasure Trove
Breeder: Theresa Ballantyne
Owners: Theresa Ballantyne and Connie Sutter
Handler: Theresa Ballantyne

BEST PUPPY

#40 Fantasy's Stars Align (6-9 AOAC/B)
Sire: CH Fantasy's Beyond The Stars
Dam: Aurealis Shining Star II
Breeders: Robert Mondillo, Debbie Holland
Owners: Robert Mondillo, Debbie Holland
Handler: Shannon Hayes

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST PUPPY

#13 Aryggeth Almost Blue It (6-9 Sable/ White /D)
Sire: CH Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
Dam: GCH Aryggeth's Phoebe Snow At HiCliff
Breeder: Kathryn Weare and Taylor Lafferty
Owner: Noriko Kato, Taylor Lafferty and Dona Williams
Handler: Taylor Lafferty

BEST BRED-BY EXHIBITOR

#115 Overland Screen Play (Rough/D)
Sire: CH Overland Playmaker
Dam: CH Overland Sunny Side Up
Breeders: Marcy and Mike Fine
Owners: Marcy and Mike Fine
Handler: Marcy Fine

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST BRED-BY EXHIBITOR

#586 Cyndella's Sippin' Pretty (Smooth/B)
Sire: CH Riverrun Galatean Sippin' On Fire
Dam: CH Cyndella's Sassitude
Breeders: Kelly Neeley, Caitlin Neeley
Owners: Kelly Neeley, Caitlin Neeley
Handler: Kelly Neeley

BEST AMERICAN BRED (ROUGH)

#164 Val Hi's Aerie (B)
Sire: CH Overland Playmaker
Dam: Overland Val Hi's Bella
Breeder: Marilyn Power
Owners: Marilyn Power
Handler: Taylor Lafferty

^ Back to top

CLASSIFIED ADS

April 15, 2024
MASSACHUSETTS – Available at Sequoia Collies: 2 rough, sable, females, 2 and 3 years old. Rough, tricolor, male, 5 years old. Rough, sable, male puppy, 9 months old. Rough, sable, female puppies available late June.

Contact: 978-853-0611 or jenpetter314
@gmail.com

April 10, 2024
Virginia – Clearvu Collies has a new litter from GCH Jereco Master of Puppets x CH Creekwood Clearvu I'll Be Delighted at Jolis: 9 puppies – 6 females and 3 males: 2 roughs and 6 smooths – sable and tri, whelped March 9.

Contact: clearvu2
@gmail.com


Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified


CONTACT US
ColliesOnline
@icloud.com

Snail mail:
P.O. Box 416
Dunedin, Florida 34697