Best
colliesonline.com
|
Results | schedule of pOINts
|
shows by location | upcoming

Collie Club of Georgia

October 28, 2011 (AM Show)
Breed Judge: Mildred L. Meyer

Best of Breed/Rough Best of Variety

CH Lynloch Steele McDowall HIC (Sable/D)
Breeder: Bob Hawkins
Owner: Rosemary George
Sire: Kingsmark The Rest O' The Story
Dam: Lynloch Adelita Rose

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed/Smooth Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety

GCH Provenhill's Devilicious (Blue/B)
Breeder: Judy Virchow, Kris Provenzano, Barbara Stott
Owner: Kris Provenzano and Leigh Cohen
Sire: CH Provenhill's Dance With The Devil
Dam: CH Elsinore's Blues After Midnight

Rough Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety

GCH Taliesin Fashion Forward (Blue/B)
Breeder: Sheela Cheatham
Owner: Jennifer Duhon and Michael Rutkas
Sire: Wyndlair Avalanche
Dam: CH Southland's Long Hot Summer

Rough Select Awards

GCH Apple Valley Free Spirit (D)
Breeder: Jeanie Lamman and Rayleen Hendrix
Owner: Gail Hetzel
Sire: Apple Valley Celtic Spirit
Dam: Apple Valley Ruffles N Lace

CH Westwood Fairytale (Veteran/B)
Breeder: Kathy Drabik
Owner: Kathy Drabik
Sire: CH Shenstones Intriguing Too
Dam: CH Westwood Diamond Girl

Rough Best of Winners/Winners Dog

Takoda To Infinity
Breeder: Chenoa Ford and Daniel Cardoza
Owner: Chenoa and Jerimy Ford
Sire: CH Westwood Aladdin
Dam: Countryview I'll Take Manhattan

Rough Winners Bitch

Kirkhaven Brown Sugar
Kirkhaven Brown Sugar
Breeder: Joan Kirkland
Owner: Joan Kirkland
Sire: CH Devinwood Ramblin Man
Dam: CH Kirkhaven Sugar Babe

Rough Reserve Winners Dog

Dea Haven Believe in Memories
Breeder: Judy Bryant
Owner: Marcia and Ron Keller
Sire: CH Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Dam: CH Marnus Make Believe

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch

Heatherfield Marilyn Monroe
Breeder: Heather Luster
Owner: Heather Luster and Ron Luster
Sire: CH Milas Absolute Latin
Dam: Lustar's Trinmars Debutante

Smooth of Best of Variety

GCH Travler's Pierce Arrow (Sable/D)
Breeder: Candy Ardizzone, Rebecca Tehon, Bree Ardizzone
Owner: Candy Ardizzone, Rebecca Tehon, Bree Ardizzone and Gary Lewis
Sire: CH Marnus Lucky Strike
Dam: CH Travler's Liberty Sport ROM

Smooth Select Awards

CH Windkist Ridgetop Black-Ty Affair (D)
Breeder: Alisha Harbin DVM, Josh Harbin, Sanda Vollum, Nancy Lawrence
Sire: Windkist Shanarock Black Chip-N
Dam: CH Wunmor Blue Lilly of Gaymill
OWNER: Randall Moorehead and Alisha Harbin DVM

CH Stonebriar's When You Believe (B)
Breeder: Monique Williams
Owner: Robert Williams and Monique Williams
Sire: CH Bo-Dandy No Fair No Fair No Hair
Dam: CH Bo-Dandys Alibi

Smooth Winners Dog

Windkist Shanarock On Target
Breeder: Alicia Harbin DVM, J. Henson, N. Lawrence, K. Price,
Owner: Alicia Harbin DVM, N. Lawrence, K. Price
Sire: Southland's Lexington
Dam: Shelana's Blue Diamond at Windkist

Smooth Winners Bitch (To Finish)

Abbeyhill Remember Me
Breeder: Betty Abbott and Robert Abbott
Owner: Betty Abbott and Robert Abbott
Sire: Spruce Meadows Sacumchuck
Dam: Abbeyhill Remembrance

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog

Jag-View Stonebriar No Fair Still No Hair
Breeder: Shannon Pollard
Owner: Christine Laughlin, Susan Brillhart, Monique Williams
Sire: CH Bo Dandy NoFair NoFair No Hair
Dam: Jag-View Light From Heaven

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch

Pine Cone Oh My Madeline
Breeder: Nancy Parker
Owner: Tim and Kathleen Borgne
Sire: CH Deep River Bow And Arrow
Dam: Pine Cone Mountain Spring O'Deep River

Best Junior Handler

Lindsey Siflinger

 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2022 | CONTACT US at colliesonline@icloud.com